Close Window Menu-0-11---
BG/NewEra
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 72
Team : BG/NewEra
Team City : Long Beach - CA
Overall Record : 3-5
Team Registration : 9243003189139
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-D
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-D

Power Rating : 705
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 1-3
In Class Avg Runs : 11.50
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 16.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -4.50
In Class Runs Scored : 46
In Class Runs Allowed : 64

 vs. Mens-C Teams : 0-1
 vs. Mens-D Teams : 1-3
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 2-0
 vs. SPMensLeague Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    11407/12/2024League Tournament BLD/USSSA Beat the Heat Men'sSPMensLeague 2216416810.2517-6.75
    09/21/2024Qualifier - GSL - Points GSL World Tune-UpMens-D 00000000
    233212/6/2024League Tournament 38th Annual Toys for TotsSPMensLeague 1323555613.7514-0.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*BLD/USSSA Beat the Heat Men's BIG NASTY 24 BG/NewEra 4
    2*BLD/USSSA Beat the Heat Men's BG/NewEra 16 BOE 10
    3BLD/USSSA Beat the Heat Men's BG/NewEra 14 ALV. 2.0 12
    4*BLD/USSSA Beat the Heat Men's G-CODE 22 BG/NewEra 7
    538th Annual Toys for Tots SOO DIRTY 18 BG/NewEra 9
    638th Annual Toys for Tots Strictly Family 19 BG/NewEra 9
    7*38th Annual Toys for Tots BG/NewEra 23 Backside Boogie 4
    838th Annual Toys for Tots Beyond The Hype 15 BG/NewEra 14
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.