Close Window Menu-0-11---
La Rage 2015
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1682
Team : La Rage 2015
Team City : Rayville - LA
Overall Record : 38-36
Team Registration : 9257203193278
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 9 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 9 & Under C

Power Rating : 1252
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 14-3
In Class Avg Runs : 8.94
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.06
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.89
In Class Runs Scored : 161
In Class Runs Allowed : 127

 vs. FPGirls9UB Teams : 6-22
 vs. FPGirls10UAllStar Teams : 2-0
 vs. FPGirls9UC Teams : 16-3
 vs. FPGirls9UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls10UC Teams : 9-1
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 5-9

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    11009/1/2024League Usssa Fall Ball LeagueFPGirls10UOpen 700954277.7143.8573.857
    7359/14/2024Qualifier Usssa Fall Ball Opener - Ring EventFPGirls9UO 121921485.2512-6.75
    5529/21/2024Qualifier Hit's for Hope (St Jude Benefit)FPGirls9UO 2401531505.1668.333-3.16
    54010/5/2024Qualifier Stand UP 2 CancerFPGirls9UO 1309243568.75-2.75
    719510/12/2024NIT - FP Fall Super Regional (6X Point)FPGirls9UO 040917544.2513.5-9.25
    211510/26/2024Qualifier 2024 USSSA Halloween ShockerFPGirls9UO 5101257339.55.54
    46211/2/2024Qualifier Usssa Fall Ball Closer - RingsFPGirls9UO 2317304557.5-2.5
    5303/1/2025Qualifier Battle Of the Bats (RINGS)FPGirls10UOpen 0509204549-5
    41073/8/2025Qualifier Cowgirl Classic Invitational- SelecFPGirls10UOpen 4201647707.83311.66-3.83
    5804/5/2025Qualifier Marucci Match-Up - TURFFPGirls9UO 3201339297.85.82
    15304/12/2025NIT - FP 8th Annual Angels 4 Autism (6X PoinFPGirls10UC 50014543710.87.43.4
    3674/19/2025Qualifier One Day Easter Bash (Rings)FPGirls10UC 1301534328.580.5
    21025/10/2025Qualifier May Ring Match-Up (Ring Event)FPGirls9UO 3301138516.3338.5-2.16
    11375/31/2025Qualifier USSSA - STATE WARM UP (RINGS)FPGirls10UC 4101237247.44.82.6
    5306/21/2025Qualifier Battle at the Red - ONE DAY EVENT!FPGirls10UOpen 03034271.3339-7.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Usssa Fall Ball League La Rage 2015 9 LA VoltZ 6
    2*Usssa Fall Ball League La Rage 2015 9 Bombers 2015 3
    3*Usssa Fall Ball League La Rage 2015 7 La Blaze Premier 2015 6
    4*Usssa Fall Ball League La Rage 2015 6 Monroe Fall Ball 10U 2
    5*Usssa Fall Ball League La Rage 2015 6 La Hurricanes 2k15 2
    6*Usssa Fall Ball League La Rage 2015 8 Gator Girls 2
    7*Usssa Fall Ball League La Rage 2015 9 Monroe Fall Ball 10U 6
    8Usssa Fall Ball Opener - Ring La Rage 2015 Tie LA Redhots 9
    9*Usssa Fall Ball Opener - Ring La Rage 2015 8 LA Storm 7
    10*Usssa Fall Ball Opener - Ring Chaos 2015 19 La Rage 2015 1
    11*Usssa Fall Ball Opener - Ring LA Storm 13 La Rage 2015 3
    12*Hit's for Hope (St Jude Benefi La Blaze Premier 2015 7 La Rage 2015 3
    13Hit's for Hope (St Jude Benefi La Hurricanes 2k15 6 La Rage 2015 4
    14Hit's for Hope (St Jude Benefi La Rage 2015 9 Louisiana Rippers '15 5
    15*Hit's for Hope (St Jude Benefi SA Stars 11 La Rage 2015 0
    16Hit's for Hope (St Jude Benefi La Rage 2015 15 La Hurricanes 2k15 14
    17*Hit's for Hope (St Jude Benefi Reign Elite 7 La Rage 2015 0
    18*Stand UP 2 Cancer Battitude 2K15 9 La Rage 2015 1
    19Stand UP 2 Cancer La Rage 2015 9 Bombers 2015 4
    20*Stand UP 2 Cancer LA Storm 9 La Rage 2015 8
    21Stand UP 2 Cancer Louisiana Gunsmoke 2015 13 La Rage 2015 6
    22*Fall Super Regional (6X Point) Texas Prime 2K15 16 La Rage 2015 9
    23*Fall Super Regional (6X Point) Reign Elite 12 La Rage 2015 3
    24*Fall Super Regional (6X Point) SA Stars 5 La Rage 2015 3
    25*Fall Super Regional (6X Point) Texas Prime 2K15 21 La Rage 2015 2
    262024 USSSA Halloween Shocker La Rage 2015 12 Nola 9U 3
    272024 USSSA Halloween Shocker La Rage 2015 12 Southern Stars 2K15 5
    28*2024 USSSA Halloween Shocker La Rage 2015 8 Lady Cardinals 2015 6
    292024 USSSA Halloween Shocker La Rage 2015 10 Southern Stars 2K15 9
    30*2024 USSSA Halloween Shocker La Rage 2015 9 Lady Cardinals 2015 2
    31*2024 USSSA Halloween Shocker Battitude 2K15 8 La Rage 2015 6
    32Usssa Fall Ball Closer - Rings LA Storm Tie La Rage 2015 7
    33*Usssa Fall Ball Closer - Rings La Blaze Premier 2015 8 La Rage 2015 5
    34*Usssa Fall Ball Closer - Rings Texas Prime 2K15 5 La Rage 2015 4
    35Usssa Fall Ball Closer - Rings La Rage 2015 7 LA Redhots 6
    36*Usssa Fall Ball Closer - Rings La Rage 2015 7 La Blaze Premier 2015 3
    37*Usssa Fall Ball Closer - Rings Texas Prime 2K15 16 La Rage 2015 0
    38*Battle Of the Bats (RINGS) Louisiana Gunsmoke 2K14 9 La Rage 2015 3
    39*Battle Of the Bats (RINGS) Fury Platinum West 10U 11 La Rage 2015 4
    40*Battle Of the Bats (RINGS) Louisiana Thunderbolts 20 8 La Rage 2015 3
    41*Battle Of the Bats (RINGS) La Blaze Premier 2015 7 La Rage 2015 1
    42*Battle Of the Bats (RINGS) Fury Platinum West 10U 10 La Rage 2015 9
    43*Cowgirl Classic Invitational- La Rage 2015 8 Fury Platinum West 10U 7
    44Cowgirl Classic Invitational- La Rage 2015 6 Louisiana Rippers '15 4
    45Cowgirl Classic Invitational- La Rage 2015 16 La Hurricanes 2k15 15
    46*Cowgirl Classic Invitational- Reign Elite 21 La Rage 2015 3
    47*Cowgirl Classic Invitational- La Rage 2015 9 Twin City Terrors 10U 8
    48*Cowgirl Classic Invitational- LA Tribe 2k15 15 La Rage 2015 5
    49Marucci Match-Up - TURF La Rage 2015 9 La Hurricanes 2k15 8
    50*Marucci Match-Up - TURF La Rage 2015 13 Dynamite 3
    51Marucci Match-Up - TURF La Rage 2015 6 Louisiana Gunsmoke 2015 3
    52*Marucci Match-Up - TURF Battitude 2K15 8 La Rage 2015 5
    53*Marucci Match-Up - TURF Chaos 2015 7 La Rage 2015 6
    548th Annual Angels 4 Autism (6X La Rage 2015 12 Louisiana Gunsmoke 2015 8
    55*8th Annual Angels 4 Autism (6X La Rage 2015 11 G1 Impact 10
    56*8th Annual Angels 4 Autism (6X La Rage 2015 6 Destructors 1
    57*8th Annual Angels 4 Autism (6X La Rage 2015 14 Fury Platinum West 10U 10
    58*8th Annual Angels 4 Autism (6X La Rage 2015 11 Fury Platinum West 10U 8
    59*One Day Easter Bash (Rings) CHAOS 5 La Rage 2015 4
    60*One Day Easter Bash (Rings) Rally Cats 11 La Rage 2015 5
    61*One Day Easter Bash (Rings) La Rage 2015 15 Louisiana Lightning 5
    62*One Day Easter Bash (Rings) CHAOS 11 La Rage 2015 10
    63*May Ring Match-Up (Ring Event) Battitude 2K15 7 La Rage 2015 5
    64*May Ring Match-Up (Ring Event) La Rage 2015 11 Dynamite 9
    65*May Ring Match-Up (Ring Event) La Rage 2015 10 Chaos 2015 9
    66*May Ring Match-Up (Ring Event) Battitude 2K15 10 La Rage 2015 1
    67*May Ring Match-Up (Ring Event) La Rage 2015 7 Chaos 2015 2
    68*May Ring Match-Up (Ring Event) Battitude 2K15 14 La Rage 2015 4
    69*USSSA - STATE WARM UP (RINGS) La Rage 2015 12 Destructors 4
    70USSSA - STATE WARM UP (RINGS) La Hurricanes 2k15 9 La Rage 2015 5
    71*USSSA - STATE WARM UP (RINGS) La Rage 2015 6 Destructors 5
    72USSSA - STATE WARM UP (RINGS) La Rage 2015 7 Bombers 2015 4
    73USSSA - STATE WARM UP (RINGS) La Rage 2015 7 La Hurricanes 2k15 2
    74*Battle at the Red - ONE DAY EV Chaos 2015 17 La Rage 2015 1
    75*Battle at the Red - ONE DAY EV LA Intensity 2K14 6 La Rage 2015 0
    76*Battle at the Red - ONE DAY EV Battitude 2K15 4 La Rage 2015 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.