Close Window Menu-0-11---
West TN Sting
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 2400
Team : West TN Sting
Team City : Jackson - TN
Overall Record : 24-17
Team Registration : G9257003210808
Classified as : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AA

Power Rating : 964
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 18-12
In Class Avg Runs : 6.55
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.13
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.42
In Class Runs Scored : 203
In Class Runs Allowed : 128

 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 0-4
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 18-12
 vs. BBBoys13A Teams : 1-1
 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 5-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    7759/21/2024Double State Qualifier Hub City ShowdownBBboys13AA 130718264.56.5-2
    58010/12/2024Double State Qualifier Battle of the BatsBBboys13AA 1205122347.666-3.66
    320510/19/2024USSSA Fall State Fall BrawlBBboys13AAA 220717194.254.75-0.5
    514010/26/2024Global WS Qualifier Pumpkin Smash (Friday - Saturday)BBboys13AA 01055656-1
    31254/11/2025Double State Qualifier April Powers (Free)BBboys13AA 2101520166.6665.3331.333
    3704/25/2025State Qualifier CTS JONESBORO SPRING SHOWDOWNBBboys13AA 1106763.530.5
    31255/9/2025Double State Qualifier Mother's Day Classic (Free)BBboys13AAA 2101226128.66644.666
    13655/16/2025USSSA NIT Super Hero Smash (Free)BBboys13AA 400133147.7516.75
    21705/31/2025Double State Qualifier June Thunder (Free)BBboys13AA 41019541910.83.87
    44456/7/2025Global State State Games of TN State ChampionshiBBboys13AA 2101520136.6664.3332.333
    61506/13/2025USSSA NIT Clean Up Crew (Free) NITBBboys13AA 120152112743
    5906/20/2025Double State Qualifier Battle of the Bats (Free) (Woodbat)BBboys13AAA 2106121344.333-0.33
    93606/27/2025USSSA State Mississippi State Championship (FreBBboys13AA 2111326176.54.252.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Hub City Showdown Jackson Storm Thompson 9 West TN Sting 3
    2Hub City Showdown Rivercats 5 West TN Sting 3
    3Hub City Showdown West TN Sting 7 Storm 2
    4Hub City Showdown Fury Baseball Club - Blue 10 West TN Sting 5
    5Battle of the Bats West TN Sting 5 EBC Mealer 13U 4
    6Battle of the Bats CLB 15 West TN Sting 4
    7*Battle of the Bats WKY Blue Sox 4 West TN Sting 3
    8Fall Brawl Missouri Bulls White 7 West TN Sting 5
    9Fall Brawl West TN Sting 4 Storm 1
    10*Fall Brawl West TN Sting 7 Faultline 13U Blue 2
    11Fall Brawl Spring Hill Stars 9 West TN Sting 1
    14Pumpkin Smash (Friday - Saturd Faultline 13u Black 6 West TN Sting 5
    15April Powers (Free) West TN Sting 15 Hitmen 13u 0
    16*April Powers (Free) West TN Sting 4 731 Scrappers 3
    17*April Powers (Free) WKY Blue Sox 13 West TN Sting 1
    18CTS JONESBORO SPRING SHOWDOWN West TN Sting 6 Faultline 13u Black 3
    19CTS JONESBORO SPRING SHOWDOWN Arkansas Legends 2030 3 West TN Sting 1
    21Mother's Day Classic (Free) West TN Sting 12 Canes Southeast North MS 2
    22*Mother's Day Classic (Free) West TN Sting 7 EBC 12u DiChiara 2
    23*Mother's Day Classic (Free) Jackson Storm Thompson 8 West TN Sting 7
    24Super Hero Smash (Free) West TN Sting 13 Panther Baseball Club 0
    25Super Hero Smash (Free) West TN Sting 8 J-Town Bears 1
    26*Super Hero Smash (Free) West TN Sting 5 Tennessee River Baseball 0
    27Super Hero Smash (Free) West TN Sting 5 Blues 13 White 3
    28June Thunder (Free) West TN Sting 18 NBA Cannons 2
    29*June Thunder (Free) West TN Sting 19 731 Scrappers 4
    30June Thunder (Free) West TN Sting 6 J-Town Bears 4
    31*June Thunder (Free) West TN Sting 9 Tennessee River Baseball 2
    32June Thunder (Free) Young Guns 7 West TN Sting 2
    33State Games of TN State Champi West TN Sting 4 Orioles Baseball- Medina 2
    34State Games of TN State Champi West TN Sting 15 West TN. Sliders Fletcher 0
    35*State Games of TN State Champi Faultline 13U Blue 11 West TN Sting 1
    36Clean Up Crew (Free) NIT West TN Sting 15 Douglas Baseball 13u 1
    37Clean Up Crew (Free) NIT USA Prime Midsouth 13U 5 West TN Sting 3
    38Clean Up Crew (Free) NIT EBC 13u-Cannon 6 West TN Sting 3
    39Battle of the Bats (Free) (Woo West TN Sting 5 Canes SE Oxford 13U 3
    40Battle of the Bats (Free) (Woo West TN Sting 6 Orioles Baseball- Medina 2
    41Battle of the Bats (Free) (Woo Wolfpack 8 West TN Sting 1
    42Mississippi State Championship West TN Sting 13 Orioles Baseball- Medina 3
    43Mississippi State Championship West TN Sting Tie Faultline 13u Black 4
    44Mississippi State Championship West TN Sting 6 Orioles Baseball- Medina 3
    45Mississippi State Championship MS Twins 7 West TN Sting 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.