Close Window Menu-0-11---
ICT Bombers Forgit
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 433
Team : ICT Bombers Forgit
Team City : Wichita - KS
Overall Record : 12-20
Team Registration : 9254803226241
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 16 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 16 & Under B

Power Rating : 828
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 10-11
In Class Avg Runs : 4.54
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.75
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -2.21
In Class Runs Scored : 109
In Class Runs Allowed : 162

 vs. FPGirls13UB Teams : 0-2
 vs. FPGirls18&UB Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls16&UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls16&UB Teams : 10-11
 vs. FPGirls14&UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 1-2
 vs. FPGirls16&UC Teams : 1-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    92011/1/2024Qualifier Battle For The Rings 6GG Turf FieldFPGirls-HSOpen 03024181.3336-4.66
    3705/24/2025Qualifier Memorial Day Stars and Strikes 6GGFPGirls16&UB 250927673.8579.571-5.71
    5896/6/2025Qualifier El Gigante Deuce 8GG 14u-18uFPGirls16UOpen 5401051525.6665.777-0.11
    9456/13/2025Qualifier The Ozark Classic II (Games begin 8FPGirls16&UB 130917304.257.5-3.25
    131546/24/2025National Championships Branson National ChampionshipsFPGirls16&UB 3311030364.2855.142-0.85
    5557/26/2025Qualifier MUSIC CITY HITS SHOWCASE (4P & ElimFPGirls16UOpen 122817343.46.8-3.4

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Battle For The Rings 6GG Turf Kansas Blue Sox 16u Hudso 5 ICT Bombers Forgit 2
    2*Battle For The Rings 6GG Turf Renegades Baxter 4 ICT Bombers Forgit 2
    3*Battle For The Rings 6GG Turf Kansas Blue Sox 18U J.Min 9 ICT Bombers Forgit 0
    4Memorial Day Stars and Strikes Kansas Blue Sox 16U Minni 15 ICT Bombers Forgit 0
    5*Memorial Day Stars and Strikes Oklahoma Twisters 12 ICT Bombers Forgit 4
    6*Memorial Day Stars and Strikes Wichita Stars 12 ICT Bombers Forgit 7
    7Memorial Day Stars and Strikes ICT Bombers Forgit 3 Oklahoma Wildcards 2
    8Memorial Day Stars and Strikes 16U Pryme-Lyons 17 ICT Bombers Forgit 0
    9Memorial Day Stars and Strikes ICT Bombers Forgit 9 Kansas Blue Sox 16U Minni 1
    10*Memorial Day Stars and Strikes Wichita Stars 8 ICT Bombers Forgit 4
    11El Gigante Deuce 8GG 14u-18u ICT Bombers Forgit 7 Prodigy 4
    12El Gigante Deuce 8GG 14u-18u Oklahoma Rebels 11 ICT Bombers Forgit 4
    13El Gigante Deuce 8GG 14u-18u ICT Bombers Forgit 5 SOK Texas Glory 16u 1
    14El Gigante Deuce 8GG 14u-18u Canes Smith 16u Premier 13 ICT Bombers Forgit 1
    15*El Gigante Deuce 8GG 14u-18u ICT Bombers Forgit 7 SWOK Pink Panthers 1
    16*El Gigante Deuce 8GG 14u-18u The Next Level Premier 6 ICT Bombers Forgit 5
    17El Gigante Deuce 8GG 14u-18u ICT Bombers Forgit 10 Prodigy 3
    18El Gigante Deuce 8GG 14u-18u ICT Bombers Forgit 8 SOK Texas Glory 16u 7
    19El Gigante Deuce 8GG 14u-18u OK Velocity 6 ICT Bombers Forgit 4
    20*The Ozark Classic II (Games be MO Elite 4 ICT Bombers Forgit 0
    21*The Ozark Classic II (Games be SEK PRIDE 7 ICT Bombers Forgit 4
    22The Ozark Classic II (Games be ICT Bombers Forgit 9 Velocity Academy - Shoema 2
    23The Ozark Classic II (Games be Mid Mo Rip 17 ICT Bombers Forgit 4
    24Branson National Championships Jeffco Xpress 2009 6 ICT Bombers Forgit 1
    25Branson National Championships Lady Miners Tie ICT Bombers Forgit 1
    26Branson National Championships ICT Bombers Forgit 9 Fearless 16u 4
    27Branson National Championships St. Louis Naturals - Ende 7 ICT Bombers Forgit 1
    28Branson National Championships ICT Bombers Forgit 10 IL Hawks 16u-RM 6
    29Branson National Championships ICT Bombers Forgit 7 Midwest Forge Fastpitch 1 2
    30*Branson National Championships Missouri Mariners 09-Moll 10 ICT Bombers Forgit 1
    31MUSIC CITY HITS SHOWCASE (4P & ICT Bombers Forgit Tie Red Storm '09 3
    32MUSIC CITY HITS SHOWCASE (4P & ICT Bombers Forgit Tie Rawlings Tigers 16u - Lis 8
    33*MUSIC CITY HITS SHOWCASE (4P & ICT Bombers Forgit 3 Lady Dodgers 2010 2
    34MUSIC CITY HITS SHOWCASE (4P & Excel Elite 26/27 14 ICT Bombers Forgit 3
    35MUSIC CITY HITS SHOWCASE (4P & Texas Blaze CTX Torres 7 ICT Bombers Forgit 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.