Close Window Menu-0-11---
Aces 7U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1327
Team : Aces 7U
Team City : Pleasant View - TN
Overall Record : 13-8
Team Registration : G9257003228247
Classified as : Baseball Boys 7 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 7 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 1309
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 10-0
In Class Avg Runs : 14.20
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.70
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 8.50
In Class Runs Scored : 142
In Class Runs Allowed : 57

 vs. BBboys8-AAA Teams : 1-3
 vs. BBboys7-AAA Teams : 1-2
 vs. BBboys8-AA Teams : 0-3
 vs. BBboys8-A Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys7-AA Teams : 10-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    34010/27/2024One Day Event (Sun Only) Zombies vs Justice LeaguBBboys8Open 1111828279.33390.333
    32304/25/2025USSSA NIT Sportsplex Spring Championship (FreBBboys7Open 2201540461011.5-1.5
    12755/17/2025UACS Double Qualifier 3UP 3 DOWN Rocky Top Under Armour CBBboys7-AA 50016642712.85.47.4
    11755/31/2025State Qualifier 3UP 3 DOWN Rocky Top Salute the TroBBboys7-AA 400186418164.511.5
    76076/30/2025Global World Series FORT WALTON BEACH WORLD SERIESBBboys8Open 1501633685.511.33-5.83

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*(Sun Only) Zombies vs Justice Aces 7U 18 Clarksville Pirates 2
    2(Sun Only) Zombies vs Justice Aces 7U Tie M.A.D. Mavericks (8U Case 9
    3*(Sun Only) Zombies vs Justice M.A.D. Mavericks (8U Case 16 Aces 7U 1
    6Sportsplex Spring Championship Aces 7U 15 Hornets Elite 13
    7*Sportsplex Spring Championship Top Notch 7U 21 Aces 7U 6
    8Sportsplex Spring Championship Aces 7U 11 Storm 7U Hunter 3
    9*Sportsplex Spring Championship Top Notch 7U 9 Aces 7U 8
    103UP 3 DOWN Rocky Top Under Arm Aces 7U 7 Tennessee Grind 5
    113UP 3 DOWN Rocky Top Under Arm Aces 7U 13 Cumberland Commanders 0
    123UP 3 DOWN Rocky Top Under Arm Aces 7U 16 Newburgh Diamond Kings 10
    133UP 3 DOWN Rocky Top Under Arm Aces 7U 16 Tennessee Grind 8
    14*3UP 3 DOWN Rocky Top Under Arm Aces 7U 12 Firestorm 4
    153UP 3 DOWN Rocky Top Salute th Aces 7U 18 Cumberland Commanders 10
    163UP 3 DOWN Rocky Top Salute th Aces 7U 15 Clarksville Orioles 0
    173UP 3 DOWN Rocky Top Salute th Aces 7U 15 Christian County Diamond 1
    183UP 3 DOWN Rocky Top Salute th Aces 7U 16 Cumberland Commanders 7
    19*FORT WALTON BEACH WORLD SERIES Stunners Baseball 13 Aces 7U 1
    20*FORT WALTON BEACH WORLD SERIES Headhunters 10 Aces 7U 1
    21*FORT WALTON BEACH WORLD SERIES Mafia 8U 11 Aces 7U 0
    22*FORT WALTON BEACH WORLD SERIES Bayou Brawlers 17 Aces 7U 7
    23*FORT WALTON BEACH WORLD SERIES Aces 7U 16 Boricuas 8u 8
    24*FORT WALTON BEACH WORLD SERIES Vipers 9 Aces 7U 8
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.