Close Window Menu-0-11---
Texas Ghost
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 650
Team : Texas Ghost
Team City : Bryan - TX
Overall Record : 2-20
Team Registration : G9257703241465
Classified as : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AA

Power Rating : 455
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 2-20
In Class Avg Runs : 2.95
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 10.59
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -7.64
In Class Runs Scored : 65
In Class Runs Allowed : 233

 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 2-20

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5452/15/2025State Qualifier Scrap Yard Spring Kick Off - PAPBBboys13AA 03055231.6667.666-6
    202/22/2025State Qualifier Katy ClassicBBboys13AAA 000000000
    5453/8/2025State Qualifier War on I-10 (Bling Chains)BBboys13Open 0304639213-11
    5453/15/2025State Qualifier LT Battle on the Brazos (FREE ENTRYBBboys13AA 0305640213.33-11.3
    9353/22/2025State Qualifier Scrap Yard Spring Shootout - PAPBBboys13AA 03034411.33313.66-12.3
    3754/5/2025State Qualifier Scrap Yard Battle of the Bats - PAPBBboys13AA 13013203859.5-4.5
    6704/12/2025State Qualifier LT Heart of Texas (FREE ENTRY - PAPBBboys13AA 1209182769-3
    93354/26/2025USSSA State CTX State Championship (PAP)BBboys13Open 030362528.333-6.33

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Scrap Yard Spring Kick Off - P TC Elite Prospects - RED 9 Texas Ghost 0
    2Scrap Yard Spring Kick Off - P Houston Express 8 Texas Ghost 0
    3Scrap Yard Spring Kick Off - P The MOB 6 Texas Ghost 5
    6War on I-10 (Bling Chains) All Americans- TJ 13 Texas Ghost 1
    7War on I-10 (Bling Chains) BVR 13 Maroon 15 Texas Ghost 4
    8War on I-10 (Bling Chains) Five Tool Players 13u 11 Texas Ghost 1
    9LT Battle on the Brazos (FREE BLBA 13U 11 Texas Ghost 1
    10LT Battle on the Brazos (FREE Prospects Baseball Waco-G 14 Texas Ghost 5
    11LT Battle on the Brazos (FREE Waco Storm - Olivares 15 Texas Ghost 0
    12Scrap Yard Spring Shootout - P Houston Express 17 Texas Ghost 0
    13Scrap Yard Spring Shootout - P CHAOS BLUE 11 Texas Ghost 1
    14Scrap Yard Spring Shootout - P 4:13 Baseball 13U 13 Texas Ghost 3
    15Scrap Yard Battle of the Bats Brazos Valley Pirates 7 Texas Ghost 6
    16Scrap Yard Battle of the Bats Texas Outlaws 7 Texas Ghost 0
    17Scrap Yard Battle of the Bats Texas Ghost 13 Brazos Valley Pirates 8
    18Scrap Yard Battle of the Bats 4:13 Baseball 13U 16 Texas Ghost 1
    19LT Heart of Texas (FREE ENTRY Waco Warriors 13U 10 Texas Ghost 6
    20LT Heart of Texas (FREE ENTRY Texas Ghost 9 Prospects Waco-Ibarra 4
    21LT Heart of Texas (FREE ENTRY Midland Young Guns 13 Texas Ghost 3
    22CTX State Championship (PAP) BTX DIABLOS 13U 9 Texas Ghost 2
    23CTX State Championship (PAP) Prospects Waco-Ibarra 11 Texas Ghost 3
    24CTX State Championship (PAP) Alpha Baseball 13u 5 Texas Ghost 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.