Close Window Menu-0-11---
Arsenal Baseball 11U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1120
Team : Arsenal Baseball 11U
Team City : Moody - AL
Overall Record : 11-25
Team Registration : G9266303273762
Classified as : Baseball Boys 11 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 11 & Under A

Power Rating : 788
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 7-10
In Class Avg Runs : 8.50
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 8.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.50
In Class Runs Scored : 153
In Class Runs Allowed : 144

 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 0-5
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 3-10
 vs. BBBoys11A Teams : 7-10
 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    25510/5/2025One Day Event (SUN) Fall Brawl ChelseaBBboys11AA 1301117464.2511.5-7.25
    52510/12/2025One Day Event (SUN) Strike Out Cancer - Irondale BBboys11AA 0306934311.33-8.33
    44010/26/2025One Day Event (SUN) Monster Mash - Albertville/IrBBboys11AA 1301525446.2511-4.75
    3603/14/2026State Qualifier (SAT) Shamrock Shootout - Leeds/ClaBBBoys11A 03037592.33319.66-17.3
    12354/4/2026State Qualifier (SAT) Easter Bash - Oxford/LincolnBBboys11AA 030920396.66613-6.33
    31204/11/2026Double State Qualifier (SAT) Battleground Sup Reg WAR ZONEBBBoys11A 2101628179.3335.6663.666
    5854/18/2026State Qualifier (SAT) Jackie Robinson Classic - MulBBBoys11A 31017512912.757.255.5
    5704/25/2026State Qualifier (SAT) Major League Dreams - Oxford/BBBoys11A 2111229287.2570.25
    51705/2/2026USSSA NIT (SAT) Cinco de Mayo - NIT Clay/IronBBBoys11A 22028725218135
    5455/9/2026State Qualifier (SAT) Mothers Day Classic - LincolnBBBoys11A 030492739-6
    84155/30/2026USSSA State Diamond Cup State TournamentBBBoys11A 0206101356.5-1.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*(SUN) Fall Brawl Chelsea Valor 17 Arsenal Baseball 11U 3
    2*(SUN) Fall Brawl Chelsea Maximum Exposure 11U 15 Arsenal Baseball 11U 0
    3(SUN) Fall Brawl Chelsea Arsenal Baseball 11U 11 Young Barons 8
    4*(SUN) Fall Brawl Chelsea Druid City Stix 6 Arsenal Baseball 11U 3
    5(SUN) Strike Out Cancer - Iron Titans Baseball 9 Arsenal Baseball 11U 1
    6*(SUN) Strike Out Cancer - Iron OM Renegades 14 Arsenal Baseball 11U 6
    7(SUN) Strike Out Cancer - Iron Titans Baseball 11 Arsenal Baseball 11U 2
    8*(SUN) Monster Mash - Albertvil Druid City Stix 16 Arsenal Baseball 11U 3
    9*(SUN) Monster Mash - Albertvil Trussville Baseball 11U 7 Arsenal Baseball 11U 3
    10(SUN) Monster Mash - Albertvil Arsenal Baseball 11U 15 The 205 11U 4
    11*(SUN) Monster Mash - Albertvil Trussville Baseball 11U 17 Arsenal Baseball 11U 4
    12*(SAT) Shamrock Shootout - Leed BC Bombers 12 Arsenal Baseball 11U 3
    13*(SAT) Shamrock Shootout - Leed Green Machine 27 Arsenal Baseball 11U 3
    14*(SAT) Shamrock Shootout - Leed BC Bombers 20 Arsenal Baseball 11U 1
    15(SAT) Easter Bash - Oxford/Lin 20 Baseball - Buchanan 11 Arsenal Baseball 11U 4
    16*(SAT) Easter Bash - Oxford/Lin Rock Creek Eagles 14 Arsenal Baseball 11U 7
    17(SAT) Easter Bash - Oxford/Lin Mike Dean Athletics 14 Arsenal Baseball 11U 9
    18*(SAT) Battleground Sup Reg WAR Arsenal Baseball 11U 16 Shelby Patriots 3
    19(SAT) Battleground Sup Reg WAR Arsenal Baseball 11U 8 Party Animals 11u 4
    20*(SAT) Battleground Sup Reg WAR The 205 Baseball 10 Arsenal Baseball 11U 4
    21*(SAT) Jackie Robinson Classic Rock Creek Eagles 13 Arsenal Baseball 11U 7
    22*(SAT) Jackie Robinson Classic Arsenal Baseball 11U 13 GCBC Select 11U 6
    23(SAT) Jackie Robinson Classic Arsenal Baseball 11U 17 Mike Dean Athletics 4
    24*(SAT) Jackie Robinson Classic Arsenal Baseball 11U 14 35173 Baseball 6
    25(SAT) Major League Dreams - Ox Arsenal Baseball 11U 12 West Georgia Hustlers 11u 5
    26(SAT) Major League Dreams - Ox Arsenal Baseball 11U Tie 20 Baseball - Buchanan 7
    27(SAT) Major League Dreams - Ox Arsenal Baseball 11U 8 West Georgia Hustlers 11u 5
    28*(SAT) Major League Dreams - Ox Shelby Patriots 11 Arsenal Baseball 11U 2
    29*(SAT) Cinco de Mayo - NIT Clay Oak Mtn Eagles 11U 16 Arsenal Baseball 11U 14
    30(SAT) Cinco de Mayo - NIT Clay Panthers Plus 11U 13 Arsenal Baseball 11U 12
    31(SAT) Cinco de Mayo - NIT Clay Arsenal Baseball 11U 28 Party Animals 11u 9
    32*(SAT) Cinco de Mayo - NIT Clay Arsenal Baseball 11U 18 F5 Baseball 14
    33(SAT) Mothers Day Classic - Li Local Boys 7 Arsenal Baseball 11U 3
    34(SAT) Mothers Day Classic - Li The 205 11U 8 Arsenal Baseball 11U 2
    35(SAT) Mothers Day Classic - Li Local Boys 12 Arsenal Baseball 11U 4
    36Diamond Cup State Tournament Local Boys 8 Arsenal Baseball 11U 6
    37Diamond Cup State Tournament Homewood Militia 5 Arsenal Baseball 11U 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.