Close Window Menu-0-11---
Dirty South
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1410
Team : Dirty South
Team City : Clanton - AL
Overall Record : 21-17
Team Registration : G9266303275474
Classified as : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AA

Power Rating : 980
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 11-9
In Class Avg Runs : 9.30
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.85
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.45
In Class Runs Scored : 186
In Class Runs Allowed : 137

 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 2-0
 vs. BBBoys10A Teams : 2-1
 vs. BBboys9AAA Teams : 0-7
 vs. BBBoys9A Teams : 6-0
 vs. BBboys9AA Teams : 11-9

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3558/24/2025One Day Event (SUN) Back to School Bash - 17 SpriBBboys9AA 2201226276.56.75-0.25
    3559/21/2025One Day Event (SUN) Fall Slugfest - Montgomery/HoBBboys9AA 2201331227.755.52.25
    133010/19/2025USSSA Fall State (SUN) Fall State Central - Clanton/BBboys9Open 22010283077.5-0.5
    53511/2/2025One Day Event (SUN) Toys 4 Tots - MontgomeryBBboys9Open 120922247.3338-0.66
    3702/28/2026State Qualifier (SAT) Spring Training - Multiple LoBBboys9Open 1201114144.6664.6660
    5453/21/2026State Qualifier (SAT) Superman Slam - Bham Area/SheBBboys9Open 030613274.3339-4.66
    11404/4/2026State Qualifier (SAT) Easter Bash - RIVER RUN (NortBBboys9AA 31015452111.255.256
    6754/18/2026State Qualifier (SAT) Jackie Robinson Classic - PraBBBoys9A 22019542613.56.57
    13555/2/2026USSSA NIT (SAT) Cinco de Mayo NIT - MontevallBBboys10AA 410207537157.47.6
    12505/16/2026Double State Qualifier (SAT) Battleground Sup Reg: The GauBBboys9AA 40019572014.2559.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1(SUN) Back to School Bash - 17 Dirty South 12 Intensity 3
    2*(SUN) Back to School Bash - 17 Alabama Heat 9U 12 Dirty South 4
    3(SUN) Back to School Bash - 17 Dirty South 8 Intensity 7
    4*(SUN) Back to School Bash - 17 Pike Road Baseball 9U 5 Dirty South 2
    5(SUN) Fall Slugfest - Montgome The Boys 7 Dirty South 4
    6*(SUN) Fall Slugfest - Montgome Dirty South 7 Clanton Select 9U 2
    7(SUN) Fall Slugfest - Montgome Dirty South 13 Capital City Pilots 5
    8(SUN) Fall Slugfest - Montgome The Boys 8 Dirty South 7
    9(SUN) Fall State Central - Cla The Boys 9 Dirty South 5
    10(SUN) Fall State Central - Cla Intensity 11 Dirty South 10
    11(SUN) Fall State Central - Cla Dirty South 5 Intensity 4
    12(SUN) Fall State Central - Cla Dirty South 8 The Boys 6
    13*(SUN) Toys 4 Tots - Montgomery Dirty South 9 Beehive Stars 9u National 2
    14*(SUN) Toys 4 Tots - Montgomery Troy Titans 12 Dirty South 4
    15(SUN) Toys 4 Tots - Montgomery Pike Road Braves 10 Dirty South 9
    16*(SAT) Spring Training - Multip O Dawgs 9U Red 4 Dirty South 2
    17(SAT) Spring Training - Multip Dirty South 11 Salty Dawgs 2
    18*(SAT) Spring Training - Multip O Dawgs 9U Red 8 Dirty South 1
    19*(SAT) Superman Slam - Bham Are Rockets Baseball Club 14 Dirty South 3
    20(SAT) Superman Slam - Bham Are Moody Hitmen 5 Dirty South 4
    21*(SAT) Superman Slam - Bham Are Rockets Baseball Club 8 Dirty South 6
    22*(SAT) Easter Bash - RIVER RUN Dirty South 15 Titans 9U 1
    23(SAT) Easter Bash - RIVER RUN Tuscaloosa Vandals 12 Dirty South 8
    24*(SAT) Easter Bash - RIVER RUN Dirty South 14 Titans 9U 2
    25(SAT) Easter Bash - RIVER RUN Dirty South 8 Tuscaloosa Vandals 6
    26(SAT) Jackie Robinson Classic Capital City Pilots 9 Dirty South 7
    27(SAT) Jackie Robinson Classic Holtville Havoc 13 Dirty South 10
    28*(SAT) Jackie Robinson Classic Dirty South 18 Dadeville Legends 1
    29*(SAT) Jackie Robinson Classic Dirty South 19 Clanton Select 9U 3
    30*(SAT) Cinco de Mayo NIT - Mont Clanton 10u Select 16 Dirty South 14
    31*(SAT) Cinco de Mayo NIT - Mont Dirty South 20 Shelby County Bootleggers 12
    32*(SAT) Cinco de Mayo NIT - Mont Dirty South 18 Pell City 10U 3
    33*(SAT) Cinco de Mayo NIT - Mont Dirty South 17 Clanton 10u Select 1
    34*(SAT) Cinco de Mayo NIT - Mont Dirty South 6 Sylacauga Baseball Club 1 5
    35(SAT) Battleground Sup Reg: Th Dirty South 19 Homewood Heat 4
    36(SAT) Battleground Sup Reg: Th Dirty South 14 Saltillo Storm 5
    37(SAT) Battleground Sup Reg: Th Dirty South 13 Seventeen Baseball Club 5
    38(SAT) Battleground Sup Reg: Th Dirty South 11 Alabama Angels 9U Red 6
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.