Close Window Menu-0-11---
Carmel Pups 11u Gold
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1310
Team : Carmel Pups 11u Gold
Team City : Carmel - IN
Overall Record : 29-33
Team Registration : 9263503275964
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 11 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 11 & Under B

Power Rating : 789
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 18-28
In Class Avg Runs : 5.43
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.22
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.78
In Class Runs Scored : 250
In Class Runs Allowed : 332

 vs. FPGirls11UB Teams : 18-28
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 4-3
 vs. FPGirls11UA Teams : 1-2
 vs. FPGirls11UC Teams : 6-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5259/6/2025One Day Event 3rd Annual September Sizzler One daFPGirls11UB 030613274.3339-4.66
    9309/13/2025One Day Event 19th Annual USSSA Fall Flight 10-14FPGirls12&UB 1201228249.33381.333
    51859/19/2025State GP Indiana USSSA Fall StateFPGirls11UB 120713154.3335-0.66
    3759/26/2025Qualifier USSSA Circle City Fall Bash Turf FiFPGirls11UB 2401434485.6668-2.33
    214010/17/2025Qualifier 9th Annual Howl At The moon 2X evenFPGirls12&UB 31017472811.7574.75
    21151/9/2026Qualifier WINTER CLASSICFPGirls12UOpen 3101237219.255.254
    5503/20/2026Qualifier USSSA Sweet 16 Money Ball ClassicFPGirls11UO 2201125326.258-1.75
    9904/17/2026NIT - FP USSSA Wonder Woman Clash NIT 3X PoiFPGirls11UB 130819304.757.5-2.75
    9504/24/2026Qualifier USSSA 14th Annual Battle Of The BatFPGirls11UB 121822235.55.75-0.25
    9305/1/2026Qualifier USSSA16th Annual Spring SlamFPGirls11UB 13013283979.75-2.75
    005/15/2026Qualifier USSSA 6Th Annual Dudley Classic. $7FPGirls11UB 000000000
    5755/29/2026Qualifier USSSA 21st Annual Super 7FPGirls11UB 4301137425.2856-0.71
    52156/5/2026State GP USSSA StateFPGirls11UB 32014302865.60.4
    5856/12/2026Qualifier USSSA Marucci Softball Classic DoubFPGirls11UB 2301836307.261.2
    11456/19/2026Qualifier 8th Annual Stars and StripesFPGirls11UB 5201150427.14261.142

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    13rd Annual September Sizzler O Turnin2 Warfield 12 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 1
    2*3rd Annual September Sizzler O Indy Dreams 11U Foist 8 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 6
    33rd Annual September Sizzler O Midwest Astros 11U Gold 7 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 6
    4*19th Annual USSSA Fall Flight Indiana Gators 12U Tucker 16 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 12
    5*19th Annual USSSA Fall Flight Carmel Pups 11u Gold 9 FAM - Romeril 0
    6*19th Annual USSSA Fall Flight Indiana ACES 12U Palmer 8 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 7
    7*Indiana USSSA Fall State Carmel Pups 11u Gold 7 Indy Edge Gold 11u- Kruse 5
    8Indiana USSSA Fall State Indiana Shockwaves Richey 6 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 5
    9Indiana USSSA Fall State Indiana Aces 11U - Shuck 4 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 1
    10USSSA Circle City Fall Bash Tu Indy Edge Blue 9 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 5
    11USSSA Circle City Fall Bash Tu Illinois Lightning 2032 6 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 3
    12USSSA Circle City Fall Bash Tu Midwest Astros 11U Gold 17 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 3
    13*USSSA Circle City Fall Bash Tu Carmel Pups 11u Gold 14 Charge Fastpitch - 11u Nu 2
    14USSSA Circle City Fall Bash Tu Carmel Pups 11u Gold 9 Illinois Lightning 2032 7
    15USSSA Circle City Fall Bash Tu NEW ERA 7 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 0
    16*9th Annual Howl At The moon 2X Indiana Shockwaves 2031 - 8 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 7
    17*9th Annual Howl At The moon 2X Carmel Pups 11u Gold 11 Indy Crush 12U Schultz 10
    18*9th Annual Howl At The moon 2X Carmel Pups 11u Gold 12 Indiana Gators 12U Tucker 3
    19*9th Annual Howl At The moon 2X Carmel Pups 11u Gold 17 FAM - Romeril 7
    21*WINTER CLASSIC Carmel Pups 11u Gold 12 Midwest Astros 11U Hunter 4
    22WINTER CLASSIC Carmel Pups 11u Gold 12 Indiana Gators Bridgefort 6
    23*WINTER CLASSIC Carmel Pups 11u Gold 11 Midwest Astros 11U Hunter 1
    24WINTER CLASSIC Indiana Gators Bridgefort 10 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 2
    25USSSA Sweet 16 Money Ball Clas Carmel Pups 11u Gold 11 EBC 11U 10
    26USSSA Sweet 16 Money Ball Clas Carmel Pups 11u Gold 8 Indiana Gators Premier 20 4
    27*USSSA Sweet 16 Money Ball Clas FAM 11U Prime 12 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 6
    28USSSA Sweet 16 Money Ball Clas Indiana Aces 11U - Shuck 6 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 0
    29USSSA Wonder Woman Clash NIT 3 Indiana Shockwaves Richey 8 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 2
    30USSSA Wonder Woman Clash NIT 3 FAM 11u Diamond 7 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 6
    31USSSA Wonder Woman Clash NIT 3 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 8 EBC 11U 4
    32USSSA Wonder Woman Clash NIT 3 Wow Factor KY 2032 11 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 3
    33*USSSA 14th Annual Battle Of Th Carmel Pups 11u Gold 7 USA Pride 2033 0
    34USSSA 14th Annual Battle Of Th Indiana Shockwaves Richey 6 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 4
    35USSSA 14th Annual Battle Of Th Diesel 11u Black Tie Carmel Pups 11u Gold 8
    36USSSA 14th Annual Battle Of Th Indiana Smoke 11u 9 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 3
    37USSSA16th Annual Spring Slam Indiana Shockwaves Richey 8 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 4
    38USSSA16th Annual Spring Slam Midwest Astros 11U Gold 13 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 9
    39USSSA16th Annual Spring Slam Carmel Pups 11u Gold 13 FAM 11u Diamond 9
    40USSSA16th Annual Spring Slam Mad Apple 11U Nicolet 9 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 2
    44USSSA 21st Annual Super 7 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 3 EBC 11U 2
    45USSSA 21st Annual Super 7 Indiana Smoke 11u 8 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 1
    46USSSA 21st Annual Super 7 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 11 Indiana Shockwaves Richey 4
    47USSSA 21st Annual Super 7 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 10 FAM 11u Diamond 6
    48USSSA 21st Annual Super 7 Indiana Gators Premier 20 10 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 5
    49*USSSA 21st Annual Super 7 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 5 Charge Fastpitch - 11u Nu 4
    50USSSA 21st Annual Super 7 NEW ERA 8 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 2
    51USSSA State Carmel Pups 11u Gold 6 Midwest Astros 11U Gold 5
    52USSSA State Hoosier Hurricanes 11U 10 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 1
    53USSSA State Carmel Pups 11u Gold 14 FAM 11u Gold 6
    54USSSA State Carmel Pups 11u Gold 6 Panthers Fastpitch 11u 3
    55USSSA State Hoosier Hurricanes 11U 4 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 3
    56USSSA Marucci Softball Classic Midwest Astros 11U Gold 7 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 3
    57USSSA Marucci Softball Classic Indiana Gators Premier 20 8 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 1
    58USSSA Marucci Softball Classic Carmel Pups 11u Gold 10 FAM 11u Diamond 6
    59*USSSA Marucci Softball Classic Carmel Pups 11u Gold 18 1:9 Legacy 11U 1
    60USSSA Marucci Softball Classic Indiana Aces 11U - Shuck 8 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 4
    618th Annual Stars and Stripes Carmel Pups 11u Gold 11 Midwest Astros 11U Gold 7
    628th Annual Stars and Stripes Indiana Shockwaves Richey 3 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 2
    638th Annual Stars and Stripes Indiana Smoke 11u 13 Carmel Pups 11u Gold 5
    648th Annual Stars and Stripes Carmel Pups 11u Gold 8 Michigan Marauders Fastpi 5
    658th Annual Stars and Stripes Carmel Pups 11u Gold 8 Michiana Reps 5
    668th Annual Stars and Stripes Carmel Pups 11u Gold 5 Outkast 11U Worthington 4
    678th Annual Stars and Stripes Carmel Pups 11u Gold 11 Indiana Smoke 11u 5
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.