Close Window Menu-0-11---
Fury FP - 14u
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1025
Team : Fury FP - 14u
Team City : Cincinnati - OH
Overall Record : 22-13
Team Registration : 9263103281344
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under C

Power Rating : 973
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 19-13
In Class Avg Runs : 6.61
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.48
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.12
In Class Runs Scored : 218
In Class Runs Allowed : 214

 vs. FPGirls14&UC Teams : 19-13
 vs. FPGirls13UC Teams : 3-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    8554/10/2026Qualifier Angels for Autism (C-ONLY Ring EvenFPGirls14&UC 1311941358.271.2
    12254/24/2026Qualifier 14th Annual Battle of the Bats 2x pFPGirls14&UC 5101144427.33370.333
    21055/8/2026Qualifier 13th Annual Mother's Day ClassicFPGirls14&UC 4201858229.6663.6666
    32455/29/2026State GP Indiana USSSA C stateFPGirls14&UC 330829454.8337.5-2.66
    31456/12/2026Qualifier 11th Annual 2X points Battle of theFPGirls14&UC 3101331327.758-0.25
    51506/19/2026NIT - FP SWOH-44th Smokey Baker All AmericanFPGirls14&UC 3201028325.66.4-0.80
    31007/11/2026Qualifier Tri-State - Great Lakes ChampionshiFPGirls14&UC 310922155.53.751.75

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Angels for Autism (C-ONLY Ring Diesel 14u Black 9 Fury FP - 14u 3
    2Angels for Autism (C-ONLY Ring Indy Mavericks 8 Fury FP - 14u 5
    3Angels for Autism (C-ONLY Ring Flash Fastpitch 14U Tie Fury FP - 14u 7
    4Angels for Autism (C-ONLY Ring Fury FP - 14u 19 Yeti Softball 14U 1
    5Angels for Autism (C-ONLY Ring Diesel 14u Black 10 Fury FP - 14u 7
    614th Annual Battle of the Bats Fury FP - 14u 4 Yeti Softball 14U 1
    714th Annual Battle of the Bats Flash Fastpitch 14U 12 Fury FP - 14u 4
    814th Annual Battle of the Bats Fury FP - 14u 8 Hype 14u-White 7
    914th Annual Battle of the Bats Fury FP - 14u 9 Riveters - McCoy 5
    1014th Annual Battle of the Bats Fury FP - 14u 8 Indy Mavericks 7
    1114th Annual Battle of the Bats Fury FP - 14u 11 Indy Reapers Perkins 10
    1213th Annual Mother's Day Class Flash Fastpitch 14U 9 Fury FP - 14u 6
    13*13th Annual Mother's Day Class Fury FP - 14u 12 Rage 13u 5
    14*13th Annual Mother's Day Class Fury FP - 14u 15 TriCounty Tempest 3
    1513th Annual Mother's Day Class Fury FP - 14u 18 14u Lady Mafia 1
    1613th Annual Mother's Day Class Fury FP - 14u 6 Riveters Fastpitch - Razz 1
    1713th Annual Mother's Day Class Flash Fastpitch 14U 3 Fury FP - 14u 1
    18Indiana USSSA C state Hype 14u-White 11 Fury FP - 14u 2
    19Indiana USSSA C state Riveters - McCoy 5 Fury FP - 14u 4
    20Indiana USSSA C state Fury FP - 14u 8 Indy Reapers Burge 14C 7
    21Indiana USSSA C state Fury FP - 14u 8 Indy Mavericks 7
    22Indiana USSSA C state Fury FP - 14u 6 Riveters - McCoy 3
    23Indiana USSSA C state Whiteland Livewire 14u 12 Fury FP - 14u 1
    2411th Annual 2X points Battle o Fury FP - 14u 7 Greenfield Fire 2k12 6
    2511th Annual 2X points Battle o Fury FP - 14u 9 14u Lady Mafia 4
    2611th Annual 2X points Battle o Fury FP - 14u 13 Hype 14u-White 12
    2711th Annual 2X points Battle o Hype 14u-White 10 Fury FP - 14u 2
    28SWOH-44th Smokey Baker All Ame Fury FP - 14u 10 Barnstormers 3
    29SWOH-44th Smokey Baker All Ame Fury FP - 14u 5 Bellepoint Beast 14u - Ba 3
    30*SWOH-44th Smokey Baker All Ame Fury FP - 14u 8 Cincinnati Angels 1
    31SWOH-44th Smokey Baker All Ame Reds Nike RBI Simms 13/14 16 Fury FP - 14u 4
    32SWOH-44th Smokey Baker All Ame Lady Longhorns 14U 9 Fury FP - 14u 1
    33Tri-State - Great Lakes Champi Fury FP - 14u 7 Firestorm 14u - Lewis 4
    34Tri-State - Great Lakes Champi Fury FP - 14u 5 Bell City Ringers 14u 3
    35Tri-State - Great Lakes Champi Fury FP - 14u 9 2 Out Storm 14U 1
    36Tri-State - Great Lakes Champi Bell City Ringers 14u 7 Fury FP - 14u 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.