Close Window Menu-0-11---
HitLab 11U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1862
Team : HitLab 11U
Team City : Palmetto - FL
Overall Record : 6-26
Team Registration : G9266903283056
Classified as : Baseball Boys 11 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 11 & Under A

Power Rating : 709
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 5-7
In Class Avg Runs : 6.75
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 8.58
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.83
In Class Runs Scored : 81
In Class Runs Allowed : 103

 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 0-4
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 1-13
 vs. BBBoys11A Teams : 5-7
 vs. BBboys10AAA Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    31059/20/2025Double State Qualifier Suncoast September Classic (Double BBboys11AA 1301119434.7510.75-6
    1011710/4/2025USSSA NIT Suncoast Fall Super NITBBboys11AA 220923365.759-3.25
    337011/8/2025Super Regional NIT 643 Super Regional NIT (Rings)BBboys11AA 12010152959.666-4.66
    54511/22/2025State Qualifier Suncoast Turkey SlugfestBBboys11AA 03071241413.66-9.66
    91002/21/2026USSSA NIT Ice Crystals Championship NIT (RINGBBboys11AA 0304645215-13
    131053/7/2026USSSA NIT Battle for the Gold Glove (RINGS)BBboys11AA 1209931310.33-7.33
    11353/28/2026State Qualifier Under Armour Championship Series (UBBboys11AA 030613364.33312-7.66
    54654/11/2026Super NIT SPRING SUPER NIT (RINGS)BBBoys11A 0301013464.33315.33-11
    5454/18/2026State Qualifier Swing for the Fences (Drip Rings)BBboys11AA 030710183.3336-2.66
    54754/25/2026USSSA State FL USSSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP PoweredBBBoys11A 12014242789-1

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Suncoast September Classic (Do Suncoast Marlins 17 HitLab 11U 2
    2*Suncoast September Classic (Do Canes Tampa 11U 11 HitLab 11U 1
    3Suncoast September Classic (Do HitLab 11U 11 Iron Knights 6
    4*Suncoast September Classic (Do Canes Tampa 11U 9 HitLab 11U 5
    5*Suncoast Fall Super NIT HitLab 11U 8 Kangaroo Court Roos Ameri 7
    6*Suncoast Fall Super NIT No Fly Zone 11u - Fernand 15 HitLab 11U 0
    7Suncoast Fall Super NIT HitLab 11U 6 Black Diamondz 11u 4
    8*Suncoast Fall Super NIT West Coast American 11U 10 HitLab 11U 9
    9*643 Super Regional NIT (Rings) No Fly Zone 11u - Fernand 21 HitLab 11U 1
    10643 Super Regional NIT (Rings) HitLab 11U 10 Iron Knights 3
    11*643 Super Regional NIT (Rings) BC Bombers 5 HitLab 11U 4
    12*Suncoast Turkey Slugfest The Mayhem 11u - Ose 14 HitLab 11U 1
    13*Suncoast Turkey Slugfest Wesley Chapel Storm 11u 18 HitLab 11U 4
    14*Suncoast Turkey Slugfest The Mayhem 11u - Ose 9 HitLab 11U 7
    15*Ice Crystals Championship NIT Charlotte Crushers-Citta 18 HitLab 11U 2
    16*Ice Crystals Championship NIT ZT Prospects-Wilson 16 HitLab 11U 0
    17*Ice Crystals Championship NIT FTB Tampa 11U 11 HitLab 11U 4
    18*Battle for the Gold Glove (RIN Turn 2 11u Berto 16 HitLab 11U 0
    19Battle for the Gold Glove (RIN HitLab 11U 9 Florida Burn Tampa 11U Ne 4
    20*Battle for the Gold Glove (RIN Palma Ceia Pirates Blaylo 11 HitLab 11U 0
    21*Under Armour Championship Seri BC Bombers 15 HitLab 11U 5
    22*Under Armour Championship Seri Bananas 11u 11 HitLab 11U 6
    23*Under Armour Championship Seri Southern Squeeze Seiwert 10 HitLab 11U 2
    24SPRING SUPER NIT (RINGS) SWFL Elite Platinum 11 HitLab 11U 10
    25SPRING SUPER NIT (RINGS) Charlotte Thunder 11u 17 HitLab 11U 0
    26SPRING SUPER NIT (RINGS) Rhino Baseball 11U 18 HitLab 11U 3
    27Swing for the Fences (Drip Rin No Fly Zone - Candelora 5 HitLab 11U 1
    28*Swing for the Fences (Drip Rin Florida Burn 10U American 5 HitLab 11U 2
    29Swing for the Fences (Drip Rin Turn 2 11u Finco 8 HitLab 11U 7
    30FL USSSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Po Base Eleven American 11u 9 HitLab 11U 3
    31FL USSSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Po HitLab 11U 14 Charlotte Thunder 11u 3
    32FL USSSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Po Black Diamondz 11u 15 HitLab 11U 7
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.