Close Window Menu-0-11---
Triple Crown Boomstix 10u
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 360
Team : Triple Crown Boomstix 10u
Team City : Valparaiso - IN
Overall Record : 11-8
Team Registration : 9263503292479
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under C

Power Rating : 939
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 8-5
In Class Avg Runs : 7.50
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.79
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.71
In Class Runs Scored : 105
In Class Runs Allowed : 81

 vs. FPGirls9UC Teams : 3-0
 vs. FPGirls10UC Teams : 8-5
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 0-3

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3559/5/2025Qualifier Abby and Libby Bracket Challenge (FFPGirls10UC 120816285.3339.333-4
    2955/1/2026Qualifier Southside Fastpitch Flippin' Bats aFPGirls10UC 32116484086.6661.333
    11805/29/2026Qualifier Super 6FPGirls10UC 70015783011.144.2856.857
    5307/10/2026Qualifier 10th Annual Abby and Libby MemorialFPGirls10UOpen 04023270.756.75-6

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Abby and Libby Bracket Challen Midwest Pride - Neil 9 Triple Crown Boomstix 10u 3
    2Abby and Libby Bracket Challen Triple Crown Boomstix 10u 8 Russiaville Wave - 10U 7
    3Abby and Libby Bracket Challen Russiaville Wave - 10U 12 Triple Crown Boomstix 10u 5
    4Southside Fastpitch Flippin' B Bourbonnais Blast 10U 8 Triple Crown Boomstix 10u 7
    5Southside Fastpitch Flippin' B Triple Crown Boomstix 10u Tie LGP Bandits 7
    6Southside Fastpitch Flippin' B Triple Crown Boomstix 10u 10 Iroquois County Ice 6
    7Southside Fastpitch Flippin' B Triple Crown Boomstix 10u 8 Oak Lawn Gems 10U - Trova 1
    8Southside Fastpitch Flippin' B Triple Crown Boomstix 10u 16 Tinley Park Bobcats 6
    9*Southside Fastpitch Flippin' B Schererville HEAT 10U 12 Triple Crown Boomstix 10u 0
    10*Super 6 Triple Crown Boomstix 10u 14 Canes Great Lakes 9U 4
    11Super 6 Triple Crown Boomstix 10u 6 East Side Elite 3
    12Super 6 Triple Crown Boomstix 10u 15 Twisters 10U 3
    13*Super 6 Triple Crown Boomstix 10u 13 FINS 1
    14Super 6 Triple Crown Boomstix 10u 12 Mad Apple 10U Roehrman 7
    15*Super 6 Triple Crown Boomstix 10u 10 FINS 6
    16Super 6 Triple Crown Boomstix 10u 8 Mad Apple 10U Roehrman 6
    1710th Annual Abby and Libby Mem FP Elite 10u - Blue 7 Triple Crown Boomstix 10u 1
    1810th Annual Abby and Libby Mem K County Kraken 10u 5 Triple Crown Boomstix 10u 0
    1910th Annual Abby and Libby Mem Mad Apple 10U Roehrman 3 Triple Crown Boomstix 10u 2
    20*10th Annual Abby and Libby Mem Eagles Select 10U 12 Triple Crown Boomstix 10u 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.