Close Window Menu-0-11---
Heartbreakers - Genova
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1007
Team : Heartbreakers - Genova
Team City : Pueblo - CO
Overall Record : 37-10
Team Registration : 9268403296315
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under C

Power Rating : 1312
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 32-5
In Class Avg Runs : 10.58
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.37
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 6.21
In Class Runs Scored : 402
In Class Runs Allowed : 166

 vs. FPGirls14&UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 4-4
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls14&UC Teams : 32-5

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    511510/25/2025Qualifier 5th Annual BYBSA Halloween ClashFPGirls14&UC 31018471911.754.757
    21252/28/2026Qualifier IPGSA Tune Up Tourney #2 - 10U-18UFPGirls14&UC 51014642910.664.8335.833
    21263/21/2026Qualifier 6th Annual IPGSA Bunny Hop - SS - 1FPGirls14&UC 7212096559.65.54.1
    12424/25/2026Qualifier IPGSA Ohana Blast-SS 14U-18U DoubleFPGirls14&UC 70022882912.574.1428.428
    11605/16/2026Qualifier 2nd Annual BYBSA Tournament of HeroFPGirls14&UC 60018672111.163.57.666
    5656/13/2026Qualifier Don't Call Me BlueFPGirls14&UB 33018483185.1662.833
    91747/11/2026State GP IPGSA Tourney of Champs/SS/CO StateFPGirls14UOpen 6301366627.3336.8880.444

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    15th Annual BYBSA Halloween Cla Heartbreakers - Genova 18 Northeastern Havoc - Chri 3
    25th Annual BYBSA Halloween Cla Heartbreakers - Genova 12 BYBSA Brighton Rise - Mor 5
    35th Annual BYBSA Halloween Cla Heartbreakers - Genova 12 CO Force - Cover 3
    45th Annual BYBSA Halloween Cla CO Invasion - Hart 8 Heartbreakers - Genova 5
    5IPGSA Tune Up Tourney #2 - 10U Heartbreakers - Genova 9 Northeastern Havoc - Chri 1
    6IPGSA Tune Up Tourney #2 - 10U Heartbreakers - Genova 14 CBPA Sliders - Hoff 10
    7IPGSA Tune Up Tourney #2 - 10U Heartbreakers - Genova 14 Crushers - Simmons/Viegut 4
    8IPGSA Tune Up Tourney #2 - 10U Heartbreakers - Genova 13 Team Steel Pink - Gartrel 3
    9IPGSA Tune Up Tourney #2 - 10U Heartbreakers - Genova 14 CO Hype - Hartt 2
    10IPGSA Tune Up Tourney #2 - 10U CO Force - Cover 9 Heartbreakers - Genova 0
    116th Annual IPGSA Bunny Hop - S Heartbreakers - Genova 10 CO Diamonds - Pierce 9
    126th Annual IPGSA Bunny Hop - S CO Mavericks - Elmore Tie Heartbreakers - Genova 9
    136th Annual IPGSA Bunny Hop - S Heartbreakers - Genova 12 CO Diamonds - Valdez 6
    146th Annual IPGSA Bunny Hop - S SoCo Legacy - Gibson 11 Heartbreakers - Genova 5
    156th Annual IPGSA Bunny Hop - S Heartbreakers - Genova 10 CO Mavericks - Elmore 0
    166th Annual IPGSA Bunny Hop - S Heartbreakers - Genova 8 CO Diamonds - Pierce 5
    176th Annual IPGSA Bunny Hop - S Heartbreakers - Genova 20 CO Hype - Hartt 2
    186th Annual IPGSA Bunny Hop - S Heartbreakers - Genova 1 CO Invasion - Hart 0
    196th Annual IPGSA Bunny Hop - S Heartbreakers - Genova 13 CBPA Sliders - Hoff 4
    206th Annual IPGSA Bunny Hop - S CBPA Sliders - Hoff 9 Heartbreakers - Genova 8
    21IPGSA Ohana Blast-SS 14U-18U D Heartbreakers - Genova 22 BYBSA Brighton Rise - Mor 5
    22IPGSA Ohana Blast-SS 14U-18U D Heartbreakers - Genova 10 CO Crush - Thomas 3
    23IPGSA Ohana Blast-SS 14U-18U D Heartbreakers - Genova 12 DC Thunder - Carlquist 1
    24IPGSA Ohana Blast-SS 14U-18U D Heartbreakers - Genova 11 Lady Dynamite - Hopkins 1
    25IPGSA Ohana Blast-SS 14U-18U D Heartbreakers - Genova 10 CBPA Sliders - Hoff 5
    26*IPGSA Ohana Blast-SS 14U-18U D Heartbreakers - Genova 12 SoCo Legacy - Broyles 6
    27IPGSA Ohana Blast-SS 14U-18U D Heartbreakers - Genova 11 CO Mavericks - Elmore 8
    282nd Annual BYBSA Tournament of Heartbreakers - Genova 12 Lady Dynamite - Hopkins 1
    292nd Annual BYBSA Tournament of Heartbreakers - Genova 9 Team Steel Pink - Gartrel 4
    302nd Annual BYBSA Tournament of Heartbreakers - Genova 18 CO Royals - Van 3
    312nd Annual BYBSA Tournament of Heartbreakers - Genova 11 BYBSA Brighton Rise - Mor 8
    322nd Annual BYBSA Tournament of Heartbreakers - Genova 10 CBPA Sliders - Hoff 2
    332nd Annual BYBSA Tournament of Heartbreakers - Genova 7 McCook Rebels 3
    34*Don't Call Me Blue Lady Wolves - Runstadler 13 Heartbreakers - Genova 3
    35Don't Call Me Blue Heartbreakers - Genova 18 CO Invasion - Hart 0
    36*Don't Call Me Blue Heartbreakers - Genova 18 Oil City Stars 14U-Bach 8
    37*Don't Call Me Blue 308 United 14U 9 Heartbreakers - Genova 8
    38Don't Call Me Blue Heartbreakers - Genova 1 Parker Hawks - Vanek 0
    39*Don't Call Me Blue Lady Wolves - Runstadler 1 Heartbreakers - Genova 0
    40IPGSA Tourney of Champs/SS/CO Heartbreakers - Genova 12 Slammers - Morroni 1
    41*IPGSA Tourney of Champs/SS/CO Heartbreakers - Genova 8 Hitstreak Black - Simpson 6
    42*IPGSA Tourney of Champs/SS/CO CO Diamonds - Bush 16 Heartbreakers - Genova 2
    43*IPGSA Tourney of Champs/SS/CO Heartbreakers - Genova 13 Prodigy - Carter 8
    44IPGSA Tourney of Champs/SS/CO CO Force - Cover 6 Heartbreakers - Genova 3
    45IPGSA Tourney of Champs/SS/CO Heartbreakers - Genova 11 CO Mavericks - Elmore 6
    46*IPGSA Tourney of Champs/SS/CO Heartbreakers - Genova 6 Prodigy - Carter 2
    47IPGSA Tourney of Champs/SS/CO Heartbreakers - Genova 7 CO Force - Cover 6
    48*IPGSA Tourney of Champs/SS/CO American Freedom 14U Gold 11 Heartbreakers - Genova 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.