Close Window Menu-0-11---
LA Sting 14U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 270
Team : LA Sting 14U
Team City : Shreveport - LA
Overall Record : 6-2
Team Registration : 8267203297465
Classified as : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 714
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 1-2
In Class Avg Runs : 4.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.33
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.33
In Class Runs Scored : 12
In Class Runs Allowed : 16

 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 1-2
 vs. BBboys14AA Teams : 5-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    11759/20/2025State Qualifier Swing for the Kids: St. Jude BenefiBBboys14Open-60/90 400931117.752.755
    3955/23/2026State Qualifier 4GG: Ruston Super Regional - PAPBBboys14Open-60/90 2201022205.550.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Swing for the Kids: St. Jude B LA Sting 14U 6 LA Angels 1
    2*Swing for the Kids: St. Jude B LA Sting 14U 9 LA Prospects 14U 0
    3*Swing for the Kids: St. Jude B LA Sting 14U 8 Warriors 14U 4
    4*Swing for the Kids: St. Jude B LA Sting 14U 8 Patriots 14U 6
    5*4GG: Ruston Super Regional - P LA Sting 14U 10 East Coast Sox 1 Timothy 4
    64GG: Ruston Super Regional - P LA Sting 14U 8 Port City Pelicans Navy 4
    74GG: Ruston Super Regional - P LA Phoenix 4 LA Sting 14U 1
    84GG: Ruston Super Regional - P 903 Crosby 8 LA Sting 14U 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.