Close Window Menu-0-11---
Lil Lady Chaps
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 265
Team : Lil Lady Chaps
Team City : Lubbock - TX
Overall Record : 7-25
Team Registration : 9267703314000
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under B

Power Rating : 590
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 6-19
In Class Avg Runs : 4.36
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 8.36
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -4.00
In Class Runs Scored : 109
In Class Runs Allowed : 209

 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls10UA Teams : 0-5
 vs. FPGirls10UC Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 6-19

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    4552/14/2026Qualifier Winter Classic - MVP Batting GlovesFPGirls10UOpen 1401723534.610.6-6
    9202/28/2026Qualifier Girls With Game Tournament (Free TeFPGirls10UOpen 040510392.59.75-7.25
    7253/28/2026Qualifier Swing Into SpringFPGirls10UOpen 04036561.514-12.5
    17355/2/2026Qualifier West Texas ChallengerFPGirls10UOpen 230923444.68.8-4.2
    33306/12/2026NIT - FP THE GOLIATH NIT MVP EVENTFPGirls10UOpen 170818752.259.375-7.12
    31007/11/2026Qualifier Red ,White and Boom ClassicFPGirls10UOpen 3301343167.1662.6664.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Winter Classic - MVP Batting G 10u 806 Lady Outlawz 13 Lil Lady Chaps 1
    2Winter Classic - MVP Batting G Diamond Divas 14 Lil Lady Chaps 1
    3Winter Classic - MVP Batting G Lil Lady Chaps 17 Lady Legends 0
    4Winter Classic - MVP Batting G 10u 806 Lady Outlawz 12 Lil Lady Chaps 4
    5*Winter Classic - MVP Batting G Texas Glory - Pecos 14 Lil Lady Chaps 0
    6Girls With Game Tournament (Fr Diamond Divas 11 Lil Lady Chaps 0
    7Girls With Game Tournament (Fr Lady Canes 6 Lil Lady Chaps 5
    8*Girls With Game Tournament (Fr New Mexico ICE 11 Lil Lady Chaps 1
    9*Girls With Game Tournament (Fr Athletics Mercado '15 Her 11 Lil Lady Chaps 4
    10Swing Into Spring Diamond Divas 18 Lil Lady Chaps 0
    11Swing Into Spring PRODIGY Fastpitch 12 Lil Lady Chaps 3
    12Swing Into Spring Kingdom Warriors 17 Lil Lady Chaps 1
    13Swing Into Spring Lady Rebels 9 Lil Lady Chaps 2
    14West Texas Challenger Lil Lady Chaps 8 STX '15 7
    15West Texas Challenger West Texas Heat Fastpitch 9 Lil Lady Chaps 6
    16*West Texas Challenger West Texas Outlaws 19 Lil Lady Chaps 0
    17West Texas Challenger Lil Lady Chaps 9 Lady Legends 2
    18West Texas Challenger West Texas Thunder Fastpi 7 Lil Lady Chaps 0
    19THE GOLIATH NIT MVP EVENT Lil Lady Chaps 8 Lady Force 5
    20*THE GOLIATH NIT MVP EVENT Rockstar Softball Bowers 10 Lil Lady Chaps 0
    21THE GOLIATH NIT MVP EVENT Bomb City Fastpitch 12 Lil Lady Chaps 3
    22THE GOLIATH NIT MVP EVENT Dynamite 8 Lil Lady Chaps 0
    23THE GOLIATH NIT MVP EVENT WTX Force 10U 11 Lil Lady Chaps 6
    24*THE GOLIATH NIT MVP EVENT Tx Viperz-Alvarado 9 Lil Lady Chaps 0
    25THE GOLIATH NIT MVP EVENT 10u 806 Lady Outlawz 6 Lil Lady Chaps 0
    26THE GOLIATH NIT MVP EVENT Kingdom Warriors 14 Lil Lady Chaps 1
    27Red ,White and Boom Classic Lil Lady Chaps 12 West Texas Wolves 1
    28Red ,White and Boom Classic Mambas! 4 Lil Lady Chaps 1
    29*Red ,White and Boom Classic Lil Lady Chaps 9 806 Bombsquad 0
    30Red ,White and Boom Classic Lil Lady Chaps 13 Lady Lynx 0
    31Red ,White and Boom Classic Mambas! 3 Lil Lady Chaps 1
    32Red ,White and Boom Classic West Texas Thunder Fastpi 8 Lil Lady Chaps 7
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.