Close Window Menu-0-11---
Salty Dawgs
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 350
Team : Salty Dawgs
Team City : Leesville - LA
Team Registration : G9267203314679
Classified as : Baseball Boys 10 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 10 & Under AA

Power Rating : 211
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 0-2
In Class Avg Runs : 5.33
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 9.33
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -4.00
In Class Runs Scored : 16
In Class Runs Allowed : 28

 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBBoys10A Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    1135012/6/2025Fall/Winter Nationals Winter Nationals: Toys for Tots - PBBboys10AAA 121723285.757-1.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Winter Nationals: Toys for Tot United Styx of Acadiana 14 Salty Dawgs 4
    2Winter Nationals: Toys for Tot Salty Dawgs Tie LA Bombers 7
    3*Winter Nationals: Toys for Tot Salty Dawgs 7 SCOTT MAFIA 0
    4Winter Nationals: Toys for Tot LA Reign - Thompson 7 Salty Dawgs 5
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.