Close Window Menu-0-11---
Rhino 8u- Kargas
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 515
Team : Rhino 8u- Kargas
Team City : Shorewood - IL
Overall Record : 9-4
Team Registration : G9263603328483
Classified as : Baseball Boys 8 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 8 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1154
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 4-0
In Class Avg Runs : 9.75
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 2.75
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 7.00
In Class Runs Scored : 39
In Class Runs Allowed : 11

 vs. BBboys8-Kp Teams : 5-3
 vs. BBboys8-AAA Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys8-AA Teams : 4-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    22804/10/2026USSSA NIT USSSA 315 Spring Kick Off ChampionsBBboys8-Kp 3201431186.23.62.6
    21304/24/2026State Qualifier Road to the Pros - Collection SerieBBboys8-Kp 4101438287.65.62
    31055/8/2026State Qualifier Mother's Day Roses and Relays ClassBBboys8-Kp 2101125128.33344.333

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*USSSA 315 Spring Kick Off Cham SBA Raiders 9 Rhino 8u- Kargas 4
    2USSSA 315 Spring Kick Off Cham Rhino 8u- Kargas 5 Bourbonnais Braves 1
    3USSSA 315 Spring Kick Off Cham Rhino 8u- Kargas 14 Bourbonnais Braves 2
    4*USSSA 315 Spring Kick Off Cham Rhino 8u- Kargas 4 Crown Point Red 1
    5*USSSA 315 Spring Kick Off Cham Indiana Bulls North 8U 5 Rhino 8u- Kargas 4
    6Road to the Pros - Collection Rhino 8u- Kargas 6 Limestone Reapers 5
    7*Road to the Pros - Collection Rhino 8u- Kargas 6 Go Pro Baseball 8u Morett 4
    8Road to the Pros - Collection Rhino 8u- Kargas 14 Oak Forest 8U Blue Demons 3
    9*Road to the Pros - Collection Rhino 8u- Kargas 9 Go Pro Baseball 8u Morett 8
    10*Road to the Pros - Collection Crown Point Red 8 Rhino 8u- Kargas 3
    11*Mother's Day Roses and Relays Rhino 8u- Kargas 7 Lincoln Way Vipers 3
    12*Mother's Day Roses and Relays Rhino 8u- Kargas 11 Minoso Travelers 1
    13*Mother's Day Roses and Relays Geneva Vikings 8U 8 Rhino 8u- Kargas 7
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.