Close Window Menu-0-11---
Southern Slingers
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 130
Team : Southern Slingers
Team City : Springfield - GA
Overall Record : 4-12
Team Registration : 9265803330037
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under B

Power Rating : 601
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 4-10
In Class Avg Runs : 4.07
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.93
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -3.86
In Class Runs Scored : 57
In Class Runs Allowed : 111

 vs. FPGirls10UA Teams : 0-2
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 4-10

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    13253/7/2026Qualifier Statesboro SlugfestFPGirls10UOpen 130822395.59.75-4.25
    9203/28/2026Qualifier Springfield SPLASHFPGirls10UOpen 04059582.2514.5-12.2
    7354/11/2026Qualifier Angels for Autism AwarenssFPGirls10UOpen 13079272.256.75-4.5
    5505/9/2026Qualifier Mothers Day ClassicFPGirls10UOpen 2201318184.54.50

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Statesboro Slugfest Southern Slingers 8 Effingham Aces Cardinal 6
    2Statesboro Slugfest East Georgia Crossfire 10 10 Southern Slingers 6
    3Statesboro Slugfest 10U GATA Softball 10 Southern Slingers 3
    4Statesboro Slugfest Diamond Diggerz 13 Southern Slingers 5
    5Springfield SPLASH Bulloch Force Softball 10 5 Southern Slingers 2
    6*Springfield SPLASH Bluffton Rebels 18 Southern Slingers 1
    7Springfield SPLASH Effingham Aces Navy 18 Southern Slingers 1
    8Springfield SPLASH Bulloch Elite 10u 17 Southern Slingers 5
    9*Angels for Autism Awarenss GA Unity 10U 13 Southern Slingers 0
    10Angels for Autism Awarenss Southern Slingers 7 B.A.H. Sports 10u Jameson 3
    11Angels for Autism Awarenss Bulloch Elite 10u 4 Southern Slingers 2
    12Angels for Autism Awarenss B.A.H. Sports 10u Jameson 7 Southern Slingers 0
    13Mothers Day Classic 10U GATA Softball 13 Southern Slingers 2
    14Mothers Day Classic Southern Slingers 3 Effingham Aces Navy 1
    15Mothers Day Classic Southern Slingers 13 B.A.H. Sports 10u Jameson 0
    16Mothers Day Classic B.A.H. Sports 10u Jameson 4 Southern Slingers 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.