Close Window Menu-0-11---
Bluffton Waves 14U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 265
Team : Bluffton Waves 14U
Team City : Bluffton - SC
Overall Record : 8-6
Team Registration : 9265003332417
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B

Power Rating : 926
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 8-6
In Class Avg Runs : 6.93
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.13
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.80
In Class Runs Scored : 104
In Class Runs Allowed : 77

 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 8-6

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    31153/14/2026Qualifier The Green Diamond 5gg B MINORFPGirls14UOpen 2301731206.242.2
    5704/11/2026Qualifier Angels for Autism AwarenssFPGirls14UOpen 311154530963
    7805/16/2026Qualifier Girl Power StatesboroFPGirls14UOpen 3201128275.65.40.199

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1The Green Diamond 5gg B MINOR Georgia Ghosts Withrow 7 Bluffton Waves 14U 3
    2The Green Diamond 5gg B MINOR Lady Bombers 2 Bluffton Waves 14U 1
    3The Green Diamond 5gg B MINOR Bluffton Waves 14U 5 Ducks 2k11 2
    4The Green Diamond 5gg B MINOR Bluffton Waves 14U 17 Lady Bombers 1
    5The Green Diamond 5gg B MINOR Santa Fe Inferno Boykin 8 Bluffton Waves 14U 5
    6Angels for Autism Awarenss 5 Star Coastal-Mosley 8 Bluffton Waves 14U 3
    7Angels for Autism Awarenss CAGE-EXTREME Tie Bluffton Waves 14U 13
    8Angels for Autism Awarenss Bluffton Waves 14U 9 Southern Chaos 1
    9Angels for Autism Awarenss Bluffton Waves 14U 15 Southern Chaos-Black 4
    10Angels for Autism Awarenss Bluffton Waves 14U 5 Southern Chaos 4
    11Girl Power Statesboro Perfect Storm 7 Bluffton Waves 14U 5
    12Girl Power Statesboro UnityGasmith 10 Bluffton Waves 14U 0
    13Girl Power Statesboro Bluffton Waves 14U 6 Georgia Ghosts Withrow 2
    14Girl Power Statesboro Bluffton Waves 14U 11 Beaufort Bombers 4
    15Girl Power Statesboro Bluffton Waves 14U 6 Georgia Ghosts Withrow 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.