Close Window Menu-0-11---
Legends 16U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 190
Team : Legends 16U
Team City : Brentwood - CA
Overall Record : 4-3
Team Registration : G8263003352081
Classified as : Baseball Boys 16 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 16 & Under AA

Power Rating : 981
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 3-1
In Class Avg Runs : 6.25
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 2.50
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 3.75
In Class Runs Scored : 25
In Class Runs Allowed : 10

 vs. BBboys16Open Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBBoys16AA Teams : 3-1
 vs. BBBoys15AA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3856/13/2026State Qualifier Summer Classic Tournament and MINORBBboys16Open 2201026206.551.5
    31056/27/2026State Qualifier Pre-Fourth of July Classic on June BBboys16Open 210717165.6665.3330.333

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Summer Classic Tournament and Tunnel Vision Prospects 6 Legends 16U 5
    2Summer Classic Tournament and Legends 16U 10 NorCal Scrappers 2
    3*Summer Classic Tournament and Legends 16U 6 BRENTWOOD PATRIOTS 5
    4Summer Classic Tournament and Nor Cal Rapids 7 Legends 16U 5
    5Pre-Fourth of July Classic on Legends 16U 6 Nines Baseball Academy 1
    6Pre-Fourth of July Classic on Legends 16U 4 Natives 0
    7*Pre-Fourth of July Classic on NorCal Gold 2028 15 Legends 16U 7
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.