Close Window Menu-0-11---
Wasted Potential
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 130
Team : Wasted Potential
Team City : Lowry City - MO
Overall Record : 5-6
Team Registration : 9264303356096
Classified as : Slowpitch Mixed D
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mixed D

Power Rating : 815
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 4-3
In Class Avg Runs : 12.71
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 11.14
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.57
In Class Runs Scored : 89
In Class Runs Allowed : 78

 vs. SPMxC Teams : 0-1
 vs. SPMxD Teams : 4-3
 vs. SPMxE Teams : 1-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    13457/3/2026Qualifier - USSSA - Points Crown Town ClassicSPMxC 221968451711.255.75
    17257/24/2026Qualifier - USSSA - Points JockMAS at MID AMSPMxC 121933421114-3
    5608/22/2026Qualifier - USSSA - Points Rob Murray's Legends of the Game (HSPMxD 22143257814.25-6.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Crown Town Classic Wasted Potential 19 RipTide Athletics 4
    2*Crown Town Classic Recess Rejects 21 Wasted Potential 19
    3Crown Town Classic Wasted Potential 13 Clam Hammers 2
    4Crown Town Classic Bad Apples 18 Wasted Potential 17
    5JockMAS at MID AM Brew Crew 14 Wasted Potential 13
    6*JockMAS at MID AM Wasted Potential 19 Biohazard 15
    7*JockMAS at MID AM Sandlot Squids 13 Wasted Potential 1
    8Rob Murray's Legends of the Ga Wasted Potential 11 Glizzy Grippers 10
    9*Rob Murray's Legends of the Ga Slimes & Dimes 17 Wasted Potential 5
    10Rob Murray's Legends of the Ga Wasted Potential 14 Glizzy Grippers 10
    11Rob Murray's Legends of the Ga Onlyfans 20 Wasted Potential 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.