Close Window Menu-0-11---
Gilmer Hurricanes
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 170
Team : Gilmer Hurricanes
Team City : Gilmer - TX
Overall Record : 14-7
Team Registration : 837720165
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 1026
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 14-7
In Class Avg Runs : 6.76
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 3.38
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 3.38
In Class Runs Scored : 142
In Class Runs Allowed : 71

 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 14-7

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    53010/25/2002Qualifier Baseball of Texas National TournameBBboys12AAA 2209161744.25-0.25
    2304/5/2003League Baseball of Texas Spring Select LeaBBboys12AAA 1030201043182.3845.615
    121106/27/2003USSSA State Texas North Zone State TournamentBBboys12AAA 220822235.55.75-0.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Baseball of Texas National Tou Gilmer Hurricanes 5 Jacksonville 0
    2Baseball of Texas National Tou Gilmer Hurricanes 9 Waco Indians 8
    3Baseball of Texas National Tou EAST TEXAS STING 6 Gilmer Hurricanes 2
    4Baseball of Texas National Tou Longview Cardinals 3 Gilmer Hurricanes 0
    5*Baseball of Texas Spring Selec Gilmer Hurricanes Forfeit Jacksonville
    6*Baseball of Texas Spring Selec Gilmer Hurricanes 16 Jacksonville 0
    7*Baseball of Texas Spring Selec Gilmer Hurricanes 2 east texas red raiders 1
    8*Baseball of Texas Spring Selec Gilmer Hurricanes 5 east texas red raiders 2
    9*Baseball of Texas Spring Selec Gilmer Hurricanes 5 east texas red raiders 0
    10*Baseball of Texas Spring Selec Longview Cardinals 6 Gilmer Hurricanes 3
    11*Baseball of Texas Spring Selec Longview Cardinals 9 Gilmer Hurricanes 8
    12*Baseball of Texas Spring Selec Gilmer Hurricanes 5 Jacksonville 1
    13*Baseball of Texas Spring Selec Gilmer Hurricanes 20 Carthage White Sox 1
    14*Baseball of Texas Spring Selec Gilmer Hurricanes 4 Longview Cardinals 3
    15*Baseball of Texas Spring Selec Gilmer Hurricanes 10 Carthage White Sox 0
    16*Baseball of Texas Spring Selec Gilmer Hurricanes 18 Carthage White Sox 4
    17*Baseball of Texas Spring Selec east texas red raiders 4 Gilmer Hurricanes 3
    18*Baseball of Texas Spring Selec Gilmer Hurricanes 5 Jacksonville 0
    19Texas North Zone State Tournam Gilmer Hurricanes 5 Grapevine Titans 0
    20Texas North Zone State Tournam Grand Prairie Gators 12's 9 Gilmer Hurricanes 2
    21Texas North Zone State Tournam Gilmer Hurricanes 7 Texas Panthers 5
    22Texas North Zone State Tournam Texas Stampede 9 Gilmer Hurricanes 8
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.