Close Window Menu-0-11---
River Parish Mudcats
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 65
Team : River Parish Mudcats
Team City : St. Charles Parish - LA
Overall Record : 2-5
Team Registration : 947205754
Classified as : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 470
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 1-5
In Class Avg Runs : 5.33
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 8.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -2.67
In Class Runs Scored : 32
In Class Runs Allowed : 48

 vs. BBboys9UMajor Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys9AAA Teams : 1-5

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • RIVER PARISH MUDCATS -- ST. CHARLES PARISH, LA

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    7253/19/2004Qualifier Call of the Wild Wolfpack InvitatioBBboys9Open 1301339487.89.6-1.8
    4404/3/2004Qualifier OAK TREE CLASSICBBboys9AAA 1201013154.3335-0.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Call of the Wild Wolfpack Invi River Parish Mudcats 13 Vikings 8
    2Call of the Wild Wolfpack Invi Mandeville Rebels 9 River Parish Mudcats 8
    3Call of the Wild Wolfpack Invi Metairie Mets Tie River Parish Mudcats 7
    4Call of the Wild Wolfpack Invi KENNER EAGLES 13 River Parish Mudcats 6
    5Call of the Wild Wolfpack Invi Mandeville Rebels 11 River Parish Mudcats 5
    6OAK TREE CLASSIC River Parish Mudcats 10 St. Charles Wolfpack 7
    7OAK TREE CLASSIC YBBR Red Sox 5 River Parish Mudcats 3
    8OAK TREE CLASSIC Mandeville Muckdog's 3 River Parish Mudcats 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.