Close Window Menu-0-11---
Mechanicsville Tornados
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 575
Team : Mechanicsville Tornados
Team City : Mechanicsville - VA
Overall Record : 30-22
Team Registration : 855401661
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B

Power Rating : 992
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 29-18
In Class Avg Runs : 5.87
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 3.66
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.21
In Class Runs Scored : 276
In Class Runs Allowed : 172

 vs. FPGirls14&UA Teams : 0-3
 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 29-18
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls13UA Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • MECHANICSVILLE TORNADOS -- MECHANICSVILLE, VA

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2558/28/2004Qualifier Car Quest Inv.FPGirls14&UA 320123030660
    7259/11/2004Qualifier End of Summer BlowoutFPGirls14&UA 13055211.255.25-4
    25510/2/2004Qualifier Courthouse ClassicFPGirls14&UB 42011361462.3333.666
    74010/30/2004State Level 2 Halloween BashFPGirls14&UA 3101641128.22.45.8
    34511/6/2004Qualifier Worth Fall FlingFPGirls14&UA 2201218224.55.5-1
    5304/30/2005Qualifier Decker Sports OpenFPGirls14&UA 120111384.3332.6661.666
    3455/7/2005Qualifier Summer Warm UpFPGirls14&UB 410927185.43.61.8
    3455/21/2005Qualifier Richmond RumbleFPGirls14&UB 420123618633
    2555/27/2005Qualifier Memorial Day ClassicFPGirls14&UA 3101128225.64.41.2
    91106/18/2005State Mildred Burrell State Tourn.FPGirls14&UB 2301123194.63.80.8
    6306/25/2005Qualifier Hopewell Inv.FPGirls14&UB 3101534128.535.5
    7407/16/2005State Level 2 Elite 8 ShowdownFPGirls14&UB 0202381.54-2.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Car Quest Inv. Richmond Xplosion 16 Mechanicsville Tornados 0
    2*Car Quest Inv. Mechanicsville Tornados 12 Lady Bombers 1
    3Car Quest Inv. Mechanicsville Tornados 7 Williamsburg Starz 14-U 4
    4Car Quest Inv. Mechanicsville Tornados 10 Williamsburg Starz 14-U 0
    5Car Quest Inv. Richmond Xplosion 9 Mechanicsville Tornados 1
    6*End of Summer Blowout Virginia Legends 6 Mechanicsville Tornados 0
    7End of Summer Blowout Dixie Chicks 14u 8 Mechanicsville Tornados 0
    8End of Summer Blowout Mechanicsville Tornados 5 Richmond Explosion 1
    9End of Summer Blowout Northern Neck Rage 6 Mechanicsville Tornados 0
    10Courthouse Classic Maximum Velocity 6 Mechanicsville Tornados 4
    11Courthouse Classic Mechanicsville Tornados 5 Stafford STORM 2
    12Courthouse Classic Mechanicsville Tornados 11 Pink PowerHouse 0
    13Courthouse Classic Mechanicsville Tornados 7 Force 2
    14Courthouse Classic Mechanicsville Tornados 8 Blue Ridge Rattlers 2
    15Courthouse Classic Dixie Chicks 14u 2 Mechanicsville Tornados 1
    16Halloween Bash Mechanicsville Tornados Tie Smithfield Galaxy 2
    17Halloween Bash Mechanicsville Tornados 16 Chesterfield Stampede 4
    18Halloween Bash Mechanicsville Tornados 8 Maximum Velocity 0
    19Halloween Bash Mechanicsville Tornados 12 Diamond Dawgs 0
    20Halloween Bash Surge 14U 6 Mechanicsville Tornados 3
    21Worth Fall Fling Mechanicsville Tornados 12 Pink PowerHouse 0
    22Worth Fall Fling Mechanicsville Tornados 5 Maximum Velocity 0
    23Worth Fall Fling Richmond Storm 6 Mechanicsville Tornados 1
    24*Worth Fall Fling Yorktown Revolution 16 Mechanicsville Tornados 0
    25Decker Sports Open Maximum Velocity 5 Mechanicsville Tornados 1
    26*Decker Sports Open 14u Virginia Lady Eagles 3 Mechanicsville Tornados 1
    27Decker Sports Open Mechanicsville Tornados 11 Deep Creek Cougars 0
    28Summer Warm Up Mechanicsville Tornados 5 Fluvanna Flames 14U 0
    29Summer Warm Up Mechanicsville Tornados 9 Breakers 4
    30Summer Warm Up Mechanicsville Tornados 8 Deep Creek Cougars 4
    31Summer Warm Up Mechanicsville Tornados 5 Dirt Devils 4
    32Summer Warm Up Surge 14U 6 Mechanicsville Tornados 0
    33Richmond Rumble Richmond Storm 8 Mechanicsville Tornados 0
    34Richmond Rumble Mechanicsville Tornados 3 Riptides 14U 1
    35Richmond Rumble Mechanicsville Tornados 9 Loudoun Storm 3
    36Richmond Rumble Mechanicsville Tornados 12 Charlottesville Scorchers 0
    37Richmond Rumble Mechanicsville Tornados 11 Hometown Flames 2
    38Richmond Rumble Riptides 14U 4 Mechanicsville Tornados 1
    39Memorial Day Classic Mechanicsville Tornados 4 Dirt Devils 1
    40Memorial Day Classic Surge 14U Tie Mechanicsville Tornados 2
    41Memorial Day Classic Mechanicsville Tornados 11 Chesterfield Stampede 6
    42Memorial Day Classic Mechanicsville Tornados 9 Orange Burst 14U 0
    43Memorial Day Classic Dirt Devils 13 Mechanicsville Tornados 2
    44Mildred Burrell State Tourn. Mechanicsville Tornados 11 Richmond Ruckus 1
    45Mildred Burrell State Tourn. Northern Neck Rage 4 Mechanicsville Tornados 1
    46*Mildred Burrell State Tourn. Fairfax Firebirds 2 Mechanicsville Tornados 1
    47Mildred Burrell State Tourn. Mechanicsville Tornados 6 VIrginia Crushers 3
    48Mildred Burrell State Tourn. Dixie Chicks 14u 9 Mechanicsville Tornados 4
    49Hopewell Inv. Mechanicsville Tornados 14 Force 1
    50Hopewell Inv. Mechanicsville Tornados 5 Shock Wave 3
    51Hopewell Inv. Mechanicsville Tornados 15 VIRGINIA ANGELS 6
    52Hopewell Inv. Riptides 14U 2 Mechanicsville Tornados 0
    53Elite 8 Showdown Surge 14U 2 Mechanicsville Tornados 1
    54Elite 8 Showdown Richmond Storm 6 Mechanicsville Tornados 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.