Close Window Menu-0-11---
Upstate Stingers
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 235
Team : Upstate Stingers
Team City : Clemson - SC
Overall Record : 2-13
Team Registration : 955000630
Classified as : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AA

Power Rating : 465
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 1-4
In Class Avg Runs : 3.60
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.40
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -3.80
In Class Runs Scored : 18
In Class Runs Allowed : 37

 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBboys13Maj Teams : 0-3
 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 1-4
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 1-4

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3909/3/2004USSSA NIT USSSA Battle of the Bats NITBBboys13AAA 040513503.2512.5-9.25
    7609/24/2004USSSA NIT BCD Fall NIT - OddBBboys13Open 0303637212.33-10.3
    25511/12/2004Qualifier BCD November JamBBboys13Open 2201022165.541.5
    63012/5/2004Qualifier BCD Last ChanceBBboys14AAA 04049332.258.25-6

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1USSSA Battle of the Bats NIT Carolina Blaze 7 Upstate Stingers 5
    2*USSSA Battle of the Bats NIT Carolina Avalanche 15 Upstate Stingers 0
    3*USSSA Battle of the Bats NIT Upstate Storm 13 Upstate Stingers 4
    4*USSSA Battle of the Bats NIT s.c.spirit 15 Upstate Stingers 4
    5*BCD Fall NIT - Odd Upstate Storm 10 Upstate Stingers 2
    6*BCD Fall NIT - Odd s.c.spirit 13 Upstate Stingers 3
    7BCD Fall NIT - Odd Palmetto Dawgs 14 Upstate Stingers 1
    8BCD November Jam Upstate Stingers 6 Brevard Bullets 2
    9*BCD November Jam Upstate Stingers 10 LAURENS LIGHTNING 0
    10BCD November Jam Palmetto Dawgs 8 Upstate Stingers 5
    11BCD November Jam Palmetto Dawgs 6 Upstate Stingers 1
    12*BCD Last Chance Anderson Apaches 5 Upstate Stingers 3
    13*BCD Last Chance Dentsville Danger 13U 8 Upstate Stingers 0
    14*BCD Last Chance Central City Shamrocks 9 Upstate Stingers 4
    15*BCD Last Chance Anderson Apaches 11 Upstate Stingers 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.