Close Window Menu-0-11---
Bedford Cavaliers
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 265
Team : Bedford Cavaliers
Team City : Forest - VA
Overall Record : 12-9
Team Registration : 855402000
Classified as : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1147
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 10-4
In Class Avg Runs : 9.14
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.29
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 3.86
In Class Runs Scored : 128
In Class Runs Allowed : 74

 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 2-5
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 10-4

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • BEDFORD CAVALIERS -- FOREST, VA

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3459/17/2004Qualifier Rally in the ValleyBBboys11AAA 2201026156.53.752.75
    44010/22/2004Qualifier Fall Brawl at SalemBBboys11AAA 1201120316.66610.33-3.66
    4403/12/2005Qualifier Spring Invitational 2005BBboys11AAA 2201323295.757.25-1.5
    3454/2/2005Qualifier Sluggers OnlyBBboys11Open 2101220196.6666.3330.333
    4404/30/2005Qualifier Carolina-Virginia ClassicBBboys11AA 21013311910.336.3334
    2555/27/2005USSSA State State TournamentBBboys11AA 3101439279.756.753

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Rally in the Valley Bedford Cavaliers 10 Roanoke Valley Astros 2
    2*Rally in the Valley The Hitting Zone 8 Bedford Cavaliers 7
    3*Rally in the Valley Bedford Cavaliers 9 Vinton Braves 1
    4Rally in the Valley Virginia Gators 4 Bedford Cavaliers 0
    5Fall Brawl at Salem Roanoke Valley Astros 9 Bedford Cavaliers 6
    6*Fall Brawl at Salem The Hitting Zone 21 Bedford Cavaliers 3
    7Fall Brawl at Salem Bedford Cavaliers 11 Virginia Dragons 1
    8*Spring Invitational 2005 Bedford Cavaliers 5 The Hitting Zone 4
    9*Spring Invitational 2005 Vinton Braves 6 Bedford Cavaliers 1
    10Spring Invitational 2005 Bedford Cavaliers 13 Virginia Gators 3
    11*Spring Invitational 2005 Vinton Braves 16 Bedford Cavaliers 4
    12*Sluggers Only The Hitting Zone 10 Bedford Cavaliers 2
    13Sluggers Only Bedford Cavaliers 6 Lynchburg Cubs 1
    14Sluggers Only Bedford Cavaliers 12 Virginia Dragons 8
    15Carolina-Virginia Classic YAD. VALLEY BLUE JAYS 9 Bedford Cavaliers 7
    16Carolina-Virginia Classic Bedford Cavaliers 13 Rockingham County Cubs 3
    17Carolina-Virginia Classic Bedford Cavaliers 11 Greensboro Cardinals 7
    18State Tournament Bedford Cavaliers 9 Salem Suns 1
    19State Tournament Bedford Cavaliers 9 Virginia Gators 5
    20State Tournament Peninsula Pilots 8 Bedford Cavaliers 7
    21State Tournament Bedford Cavaliers 14 Lynchburg Cubs 13
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.