Close Window Menu-0-11---
Houston Bluejays
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 135
Team : Houston Bluejays
Team City : Houston - TX
Overall Record : 7-11
Team Registration : 857413029
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-D
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-D

Power Rating : 774
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 4-6
In Class Avg Runs : 11.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 12.10
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.10
In Class Runs Scored : 110
In Class Runs Allowed : 121

 vs. Mens-C Teams : 3-3
 vs. Mens-D Teams : 5-7
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 0-1
 vs. SPMnHispRec Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2552/18/2005Qualifier - USSSA - Points Iron Man Classic with Absolute SporMens-B 3318626710.3311.16-0.83
    9103/19/2005Qualifier - USSSA - Points Absolute Sports Connection QualifieMens-D 2119434214.33140.333
    5304/2/2005Qualifier - USSSA - Points Jokers Spring FlingMens-D 1213242889.333-1.33
    9104/15/2005Qualifier - USSSA - Points Tax Day Round RobinMens-D 031429459.66615-5.33
    5305/28/2005Qualifier - USSSA - Points MIKEN MADDNESS MEMORIAL DAY CLASSICMens-D 1212333311110

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Iron Man Classic with Absolute CarePlus EMS/MPact 16 Houston Bluejays 15
    2*Iron Man Classic with Absolute Looney Tunes 13 Houston Bluejays 1
    3*Iron Man Classic with Absolute Houston Bluejays 18 Puttin' on a Show 8
    4*Iron Man Classic with Absolute Houston Bluejays 16 CarePlus EMS/MPact 10
    5*Iron Man Classic with Absolute Looney Tunes 20 Houston Bluejays 12
    6*Iron Man Classic with Absolute Houston Bluejays No Score CarePlus EMS/MPact
    7*Iron Man Classic with Absolute Looney Tunes Forfeit Houston Bluejays
    8Absolute Sports Connection Qua Houston Jaguars 16 Houston Bluejays 9
    9Absolute Sports Connection Qua Houston Bluejays 15 Houston Demolition 13
    10Absolute Sports Connection Qua Houston Bluejays 19 Hydra Logistics 13
    11*Absolute Sports Connection Qua Houston Bluejays Coin Toss Yard Dawgs/Kaosports.com
    12*Absolute Sports Connection Qua MISL Coin Toss Houston Bluejays
    13*Jokers Spring Fling JOKERS/JTS 13 Houston Bluejays 7
    14Jokers Spring Fling Houston Bluejays 13 H-Town Sluggers 3
    15Jokers Spring Fling Texas Hold'em 12 Houston Bluejays 4
    16Tax Day Round Robin MISL 22 Houston Bluejays 14
    17Tax Day Round Robin Yard Dawgs/Kaosports.com 10 Houston Bluejays 7
    18Tax Day Round Robin Houston Demolition 13 Houston Bluejays 8
    19*Tax Day Round Robin Fighting Cocks Forfeit Houston Bluejays
    20MIKEN MADDNESS MEMORIAL DAY CL Houston Bluejays 12 Houston Titans 3
    21*MIKEN MADDNESS MEMORIAL DAY CL Git-R-Done 14 Houston Bluejays 12
    22MIKEN MADDNESS MEMORIAL DAY CL Texas Hold'em 16 Houston Bluejays 9
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.