Close Window Menu-0-11---
Cabarrus Outlaws
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 550
Team : Cabarrus Outlaws
Team City : Concord - NC
Overall Record : 14-30
Team Registration : 965600595
Classified as : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AA

Power Rating : 703
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 11-24
In Class Avg Runs : 5.09
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.91
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.83
In Class Runs Scored : 178
In Class Runs Allowed : 242

 vs. BBboys13Maj Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 3-4
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 11-24

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    8258/19/2005Qualifier South Atlantic ChallengeBBboys13Open 1307162746.75-2.75
    5308/26/2005Qualifier Martha Rivers AA Summer BlastBBboys13AA 1201116155.33350.333
    5309/16/2005Qualifier Martha Rivers AA Fall SizzlerBBboys13AA 210816185.3336-0.66
    5309/30/2005Qualifier Homerun ChallengeBBboys13AA 130613333.258.25-5
    17510/14/2005Qualifier Catawba Valley Fall ShootoutBBboys13AA 400163779.251.757.5
    67010/29/2005USSSA NIT Gastonia Halloween Challenge NITBBboys13AA 120410163.3335.333-2
    5303/17/2006Qualifier WNC Spring ChampionshipBBboys13AA 1201420256.6668.333-1.66
    5303/31/2006Qualifier Double Play ChallengeBBboys13Open 0305122548.333-4.33
    5604/7/2006Qualifier Queen City ChampionshipBBboys13Open 030361826-4
    3454/28/2006Qualifier Carolina Hardball ChallengeBBboys13Open 210132118761
    7255/5/2006Qualifier May Day Grand SlamBBboys13Open 02091620810-2
    5305/19/2006Qualifier May ClassicBBboys13Open 110881949.5-5.5
    11206/2/2006Qualifier State Games of North Carolina WesteBBboys13AA 040715383.759.5-5.75
    5507/21/2006USSSA Fall State NC Wood Bat StateBBboys13Open 0306122247.333-3.33

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*South Atlantic Challenge Bruins Baseball Club 5 Cabarrus Outlaws 0
    2South Atlantic Challenge Carolina Buzz 5 Cabarrus Outlaws 3
    3South Atlantic Challenge Cabarrus Outlaws 7 York County Cardinals 6
    4*South Atlantic Challenge Bruins Baseball Club 11 Cabarrus Outlaws 6
    5Martha Rivers AA Summer Blast Cabarrus Outlaws 11 York County Cardinals 4
    6*Martha Rivers AA Summer Blast Carolina Flames 6 Cabarrus Outlaws 2
    7Martha Rivers AA Summer Blast Union County Bulldogs 5 Cabarrus Outlaws 3
    8Martha Rivers AA Fall Sizzler Cabarrus Outlaws 6 Union County Bulldogs 5
    9Martha Rivers AA Fall Sizzler Cabarrus Outlaws 8 Weddington Weasels 7
    10Martha Rivers AA Fall Sizzler Union County Bulldogs 6 Cabarrus Outlaws 2
    11*Homerun Challenge Cabarrus Outlaws 6 FOREST CITY FURY 3
    12Homerun Challenge Carolina Cyclones 4 Cabarrus Outlaws 1
    13Homerun Challenge Carolina Buzz 14 Cabarrus Outlaws 6
    14Homerun Challenge Piranhas 12 Cabarrus Outlaws 0
    15*Catawba Valley Fall Shootout Cabarrus Outlaws 13 FOREST CITY FURY 1
    16Catawba Valley Fall Shootout Cabarrus Outlaws 2 Diamond Mine Black 1
    17Catawba Valley Fall Shootout Cabarrus Outlaws 16 Carolina Bulldogs 3
    18*Catawba Valley Fall Shootout Cabarrus Outlaws 6 FOREST CITY FURY 2
    19Gastonia Halloween Challenge N Cabarrus Outlaws 4 On Deck Cardinals 2
    20Gastonia Halloween Challenge N Stanley Warriors 4 Cabarrus Outlaws 2
    21Gastonia Halloween Challenge N Rowan Warriors 10 Cabarrus Outlaws 4
    22WNC Spring Championship Cabarrus Outlaws 14 Carolina Buzz 6
    23WNC Spring Championship Diamond Mine Black 9 Cabarrus Outlaws 0
    24WNC Spring Championship Diamond Mine Black 10 Cabarrus Outlaws 6
    25Double Play Challenge carolina storm 8 Cabarrus Outlaws 5
    26Double Play Challenge Carolina Buzz 9 Cabarrus Outlaws 3
    27Double Play Challenge Carolina Buzz 8 Cabarrus Outlaws 4
    28Queen City Championship Mallard Creek Cardinals 5 Cabarrus Outlaws 2
    29Queen City Championship Lancaster Storm 4 Cabarrus Outlaws 3
    30Queen City Championship Lancaster Storm 9 Cabarrus Outlaws 1
    31Carolina Hardball Challenge Cabarrus Outlaws 13 Capital City Knights 6
    32Carolina Hardball Challenge Cabarrus Outlaws 6 Spartanburg Mets 2
    33Carolina Hardball Challenge carolina storm 10 Cabarrus Outlaws 2
    34May Day Grand Slam Charlotte Thunder 11 Cabarrus Outlaws 9
    35*May Day Grand Slam Spartanburg Scorpions 9 Cabarrus Outlaws 7
    36May Classic Cabarrus Outlaws 8 On Deck Cardinals 5
    37*May Classic Charlotte Bulldogs 14 Cabarrus Outlaws 0
    38State Games of North Carolina Mallard Creek Cardinals 12 Cabarrus Outlaws 4
    39State Games of North Carolina Spartanburg Mets 6 Cabarrus Outlaws 2
    40State Games of North Carolina Carolina Bulldogs 12 Cabarrus Outlaws 7
    41State Games of North Carolina Carolina Ravens 8 Cabarrus Outlaws 2
    42NC Wood Bat State On Deck Cardinals 7 Cabarrus Outlaws 6
    43NC Wood Bat State Lancaster Hurricanes 7 Cabarrus Outlaws 6
    44*NC Wood Bat State Yadkin Rivercats 8 Cabarrus Outlaws 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.