Close Window Menu-0-11---
Deer Park Rockhounds
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 490
Team : Deer Park Rockhounds
Team City : Deer Park - TX
Overall Record : 9-15
Team Registration : 977419364
Classified as : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 709
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 8-15
In Class Avg Runs : 7.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 9.04
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -2.04
In Class Runs Scored : 161
In Class Runs Allowed : 208

 vs. BBboys9AAA Teams : 8-15
 vs. BBboys8-CP-AAA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    8253/2/2007Qualifier Baseball is Back ClassicBBboys9AAA 0301325328.33310.66-2.33
    4403/23/2007Qualifier Hurricanes Grand Slam ClassicBBboys9AAA 2111238299.57.252.25
    71204/13/2007USSSA NIT Totally Texas Baseball TournamentBBboys9AAA 1301321375.259.25-4
    5705/4/2007USSSA NIT May Day ClassicBBboys9Open 1201019246.3338-1.66
    11505/18/2007Qualifier May Hay DayBBboys9AAA 4101541488.29.6-1.4
    8256/1/2007Qualifier Last Chance "AA" QualifierBBboys9AAA 12112323689-1
    8606/8/2007USSSA NIT Mid Summer Classic IIIBBboys9AAA 030719346.33311.33-5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Baseball is Back Classic BANDITOS GREY 14 Deer Park Rockhounds 13
    2Baseball is Back Classic Texas Stampede 11 Deer Park Rockhounds 6
    3Baseball is Back Classic Bearkats 7 Deer Park Rockhounds 6
    4Hurricanes Grand Slam Classic Deer Park Rockhounds 12 Bears 4
    5Hurricanes Grand Slam Classic Deer Park Rockhounds Tie Xtreme Hitmen (Red) 7
    6Hurricanes Grand Slam Classic Deer Park Rockhounds 8 Katy Thunder 6
    7Hurricanes Grand Slam Classic American Force 12 Deer Park Rockhounds 11
    8Totally Texas Baseball Tournam Kingwood Dynasty 10 Deer Park Rockhounds 3
    9Totally Texas Baseball Tournam SOUTH HOUSTON SLUGGERS 8 Deer Park Rockhounds 1
    10Totally Texas Baseball Tournam Deer Park Rockhounds 13 Hardball Texas Stars 7
    11Totally Texas Baseball Tournam SOUTH HOUSTON SLUGGERS 12 Deer Park Rockhounds 4
    12May Day Classic Katy Stallions 7 Deer Park Rockhounds 5
    13May Day Classic Deer Park Rockhounds 10 Houston Bruins 9
    14May Day Classic Katy Colts 8 Deer Park Rockhounds 4
    15May Hay Day Colt .45s Blue 18 Deer Park Rockhounds 3
    16May Hay Day Deer Park Rockhounds 9 Huffman Ball Hoggz 7
    17*May Hay Day Deer Park Rockhounds 15 Bulldogs Baseball 13
    18May Hay Day Deer Park Rockhounds 4 cobras 3
    19May Hay Day Deer Park Rockhounds 10 Huffman Ball Hoggz 7
    20Last Chance "AA" Qualifier Deer Park Rockhounds Tie Banditos Silver 12
    21Last Chance "AA" Qualifier Krush 10 Deer Park Rockhounds 8
    22Last Chance "AA" Qualifier Deer Park Rockhounds 11 Katy Krushers 6
    23Last Chance "AA" Qualifier Houston Miracles 9U 8 Deer Park Rockhounds 1
    24Mid Summer Classic III SOUTH HOUSTON SLUGGERS 8 Deer Park Rockhounds 5
    25Mid Summer Classic III Texas Storm 14 Deer Park Rockhounds 7
    26Mid Summer Classic III Texas Vipers 12 Deer Park Rockhounds 7
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.