Close Window Menu-0-11---

1003253 - IL - 8 - 2 - Results provided by %Jeff Myles.

USSSA FALL STATE REC.
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 10/5/2013
Stature : State Level 2 - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : PDR (14.333)
    Best differential : Team Good Wood (3.6)

    1st place : Heavy Hitters Hitmen

    HEAVY HITTERS HITMEN -- NORTH PRAIRIE, WI


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1WI - North PrairieHeavy Hitters Hitmen Mens-E51084631410.53.516125
    2IL - LEMONTNO EGO Mens-D320685613.611.22.4160
    3IL - SycamoreTeam Good Wood Mens-E320644612.89.23.62160
    4IL - RockfordBad Beat Softball Mens-D22035408.7510-1.21855
    5IL - DeKalbDurty N Sturdy Mens-E1202737912.3-3.31450
    5IL - RockfordPDR Mens-D120434014.313.312050
    7IL - RockfordThompson's Neighbor's Mens-E0209284.514-9.5940
    7IL - RockfordChiek's Lawn Care Mens-E0205252.512.5-10440

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1NO EGO16PDR111000100325310010001
    2*Bad Beat Softball8Thompson's Neighbor's01000100325310010002
    3Heavy Hitters Hitmen15Durty N Sturdy51000100325310010003
    4Team Good Wood11Chiek's Lawn Care11000100325310010004
    5*PDR20Thompson's Neighbor's91000100325310010005
    6Durty N Sturdy14Chiek's Lawn Care41000100325310010006
    7NO EGO11Bad Beat Softball41000100325310010007
    8Heavy Hitters Hitmen14Team Good Wood131000100325310010008
    9*Bad Beat Softball18Durty N Sturdy81000100325310010009
    10*Team Good Wood15PDR121000100325310010010
    11*NO EGO15Heavy Hitters Hitmen111000100325310010011
    12*Team Good Wood21Bad Beat Softball51000100325310010012
    13Heavy Hitters Hitmen14Team Good Wood41000100325310010013
    14*Heavy Hitters Hitmen16NO EGO131000100325310010014
    15*Heavy Hitters Hitmen14NO EGO131000100325310010015
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    Cash payouts depending on number of teams. Paper Roster 2 Home Runs then outs. Rain number 815-693-9799