Close Window Menu-0-11---

1003929 - TX - 7 - 2 - Results provided by Chris Thames.

Worlds Warm Up
Slowpitch Mens-C
Date : 9/14/2013
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Dirty Ballers/Diamond Sports (14.333)
    Best differential : Dirty Ballers/Diamond Sports (7)

    1st place : Dirty Ballers/Diamond Sp

    DIRTY BALLERS/DIAMOND SPORTS -- EULESS, TX


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1TX - Eulessdirty ballers/diamond sports Mens-C300432214.37.3372675
    2TX - SaginawVeterans Allstar Mens-C320585311.610.61190
    3TX - ArlingtonThe Express Mens-E320565011.2101.2150
    4TX - BurlesonRoutine Reloaded Mens-D13037459.2511.2-21740
    5TX - EulessGet N Dirty Mens-E23049709.814-4.21630
    5TX - FTWI'd Hit That Mens-E120322910.69.661170
    7TX - RowlettOakley Sports Mens-C12033391113-21825

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*Get N Dirty11Routine Reloaded71000100392910010001
    2*Veterans Allstar15I'd Hit That141000100392910010002
    3*Oakley Sports18The Express71000100392910010003
    4*dirty ballers/diamond sports26Get N Dirty141000100392910010004
    5Veterans Allstar16Oakley Sports101000100392910010005
    6*I'd Hit That17Routine Reloaded51000100392910010006
    7The Express15Get N Dirty41000100392910010007
    8*Get N Dirty16Oakley Sports51000100392910010008
    9The Express9I'd Hit That11000100392910010009
    10*Routine Reloaded17Get N Dirty41000100392910010010
    11dirty ballers/diamond sports14Veterans Allstar71000100392910010011
    12*The Express13Routine Reloaded81000100392910010012
    13*Veterans Allstar19The Express121000100392910010013
    14dirty ballers/diamond sports3Veterans Allstar11000100392910010014
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    Mens C/D/E $185 3GG To register you must either register on-line or email softball.world@usssa.com before it fills up! *************** All fees are due the morning of the tournament before your first game.********************* Deadline to drop is Wednesdays at 5pm prior to the tournament date.********** Brackets are posted Thursdays after 3pm.*************************** Once bracket has been posted teams will be responsible for 100% of the entry fees plus umpires if applicable.