Close Window Menu-0-11---

1008690 - IL - 8 - 2 - Results provided by Lori Nelson.

Forest Hills Tuesday Men's league
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 4/16/2013
Stature : League


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : BD Softball/Neighbors/Forest Hills (13.333)
Best differential : BD Softball/Neighbors/Forest Hills (6.2)

1st place : BD Softball/Neighbors/Fo

BD SOFTBALL/NEIGHBORS/FOREST HILLS -- MACHESNEY PARK, IL


No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1IL - Machesney Parkbd softball/neighbors/forest hills Mens-D123020010713.37.136.22440
2IL - RockfordNeighbors Bar & Grill Mens-D11022261113-21130
3IL - Rockfordspecialty floors/neighbors Mens-D110253812.519-6.5150
4IL - Loves ParkFCS/Casey's Pub Mens-D12019276.339-2.61720
5IL - RockfordCasey's Pub ll Mens-E020254112.520.5-8190
6IL - Loves ParkChad's team Mens-E020629314.5-11.40
7IL - RockfordShooters N/Diamond Kings Mens-D02061738.5-5.560
8IL - RoscoePoison Ivy Pub Mens-E020422211-940

Pool Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
Pool Game 1*bd softball/neighbors/forest hills17Casey's Pub ll61000100869000010001
Pool Game 2*bd softball/neighbors/forest hills9FCS/Casey's Pub21000100869000010002
Pool Game 3*bd softball/neighbors/forest hills24specialty floors/neighbors101000100869000010003
Pool Game 4*bd softball/neighbors/forest hills9Poison Ivy Pub01000100869000010004
Pool Game 5*bd softball/neighbors/forest hills7Shooters N/Diamond Kings61000100869000010005
Pool Game 6*bd softball/neighbors/forest hills19Chad's team41000100869000010006
Pool Game 7*specialty floors/neighbors15bd softball/neighbors/forest hills141000100869000010007
Pool Game 8*FCS/Casey's Pub17bd softball/neighbors/forest hills111000100869000010008
Pool Game 9*bd softball/neighbors/forest hills16Neighbors Bar & Grill111000100869000010009
Pool Game 10*bd softball/neighbors/forest hills10Shooters N/Diamond Kings01000100869000010010
Pool Game 11*bd softball/neighbors/forest hills24Casey's Pub ll191000100869000010011
Pool Game 12*bd softball/neighbors/forest hills13Poison Ivy Pub41000100869000010012
Pool Game 13*bd softball/neighbors/forest hills10Chad's team21000100869000010013
Pool Game 14*bd softball/neighbors/forest hills7FCS/Casey's Pub01000100869000010014
Pool Game 15*Neighbors Bar & Grill11bd softball/neighbors/forest hills101000100869000010015
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.