Close Window Menu-0-11---

105148 - CA - 36 - 2 - Results provided by Frank Vega.

3rd Civil War
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 1/10/2004
Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : BYE - YOU (21.857)
Best differential : THE UNIT (10.166)

3rd place : EXPRESS

EXPRESS -- BAKERSFIELD, CA


PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1CA - FILLMOREBYE - YOU Mens-D6101539321.813.28.573640
2CA - WEST COVINATAYLOR MADE / EASTON Mens-D8201801131811.36.72730
3CA - BAKERSFIELDEXPRESS Mens-E420798413.114-0.83025
4CA - Foster Citytanel top guns softball club Mens-E420896214.810.34.52320
5CA - CoronaFLAT NASTY/ANDERSON BAT Mens-E320928718.417.413415
5CA - PACOIMAROCK DA SPOT Mens-E32065511310.22.81715
7CA - MURRIETAAB BALLERS Mens-E410724914.49.84.62310
7CA - AntiochOff Twice Mens-E420835213.88.665.163010
9CA - SANTA FE SPRINGSTHE UNIT Mens-D4201014016.86.6610.1275
9CA - POMONATEAM RUTHLESS Mens-E4201136518.810.88325
9CA - OXNARDTEAM BLAZIN Mens-E22056411410.23.75205
9CA - FremontBlack Starz Mens-E22034578.514.2-5.7175
13CA - LOS ANGELESDM SOFTBALL Mens-E320755015105210
13CA - LA VERNEA V / WORTH Mens-E320526510.413-2.6140
13CA - CHULA VISTAXRATED Mens-E220597614.719-4.2240
13CA - SAN DIMASCOBRAS Mens-E220413110.27.752.5180
17CA - CHINO HILLSSUICIDE KINGS Mens-E220516912.717.2-4.5180
17CA - ONTARIOKRYPTONITE Mens-E220615615.2141.25230
17CA - WHITTIERNO FEAR (W) Mens-E220717617.719-1.2280
17CA - ANAHEIMO.C. COCKS Mens-E12020346.6611.3-4.6130
17CA - Santa Rosa707 Mens-E120384312.614.3-1.6180
17CA - SANTA ANAS.A.M. Mens-E12026478.6615.6-7160
17CA - WatsonvilleJust Bangin Mens-E120343411.311.30200
17CA - PetalumaMixed Blood Mens-E12022327.3310.6-3.390
25CA - RIVERSIDETEAM VENOM Mens-E02015217.510.5-3110
25CA - PALMDALEWORK DEES Mens-E0201632816-8130
25CA - CRESTLINECOYOTES Mens-E0203491.524.5-2320
25CA - DOWNEYTEAM MELBA Mens-E010525525-2050
25CA - BLOOMINGTONBALLISTIC Mens-E0201436718-11110
25CA - SAN DIMASFURIES Mens-E0201246623-1770
25CA - Chino HillsTeam SB Mens-E02020421021-11120
25CA - CAPISTRANO BEACHO.C.I. Mens-E02028591429.5-15.240
33CA - CULVER CITYWARRIORS Mens-E02021819-820
33CA - San JoseWrecking Crew Mens-E02019429.521-11.160
33CA - CORONAN.O.T.W. Mens-E0201240.512-11.10
33CA - ARCADIAICE HOLES Mens-D020141577.5-0.5140

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
170718AB BALLERS161000010514810010001
2*Black StarzNo ScoreICE HOLES1000010514810010002
3Just Bangin20O.C. COCKS71000010514810010003
4tanel top guns softball club18WARRIORS21000010514810010004
5COBRAS18Wrecking Crew31000010514810010005
6TEAM BLAZIN20XRATED51000010514810010006
7Mixed Blood8N.O.T.W.01000010514810010007
8EXPRESS8Off Twice71000010514810010008
9KRYPTONITE17TEAM RUTHLESS151000010514810010009
10SUICIDE KINGS12TEAM VENOM111000010514810010010
11NO FEAR (W)25TEAM MELBA51000010514810010011
12*A V / WORTH11THE UNIT101000010514810010012
13ROCK DA SPOT17COYOTES21000010514810010013
14FLAT NASTY/ANDERSON BAT21DM SOFTBALL151000010514810010014
15*BYE - YOU19Team SB81000010514810010015
16*TAYLOR MADE / EASTON27FURIES51000010514810010016
17S.A.M.16KRYPTONITE91000010514810010017
18SUICIDE KINGS18BALLISTIC111000010514810010018
19NO FEAR (W)28O.C.I.241000010514810010019
20A V / WORTH14WORK DEES131000010514810010020
21*AB BALLERS15ICE HOLES141000010514810010021
22O.C. COCKSNo ScoreWARRIORS1000010514810010022
23XRATED24Wrecking Crew161000010514810010023
24Off Twice16N.O.T.W.11000010514810010024
25*Team SBForfeitTEAM MELBA1000010514810010025
26*THE UNIT19FURIES71000010514810010026
27TEAM RUTHLESS32COYOTES11000010514810010027
28DM SOFTBALL9TEAM VENOM41000010514810010028
29KRYPTONITE23Team SB121000010514810010029
30*THE UNIT18BALLISTIC31000010514810010030
31TEAM RUTHLESS31O.C.I.41000010514810010031
32DM SOFTBALL18WORK DEES31000010514810010032
33Black Starz17707161000010514810010033
34tanel top guns softball club9Just Bangin41000010514810010034
35TEAM BLAZIN15COBRAS91000010514810010035
36EXPRESS9Mixed Blood51000010514810010036
37ROCK DA SPOT17S.A.M.41000010514810010037
38FLAT NASTY/ANDERSON BAT34SUICIDE KINGS121000010514810010038
39*BYE - YOU20NO FEAR (W)141000010514810010039
40*TAYLOR MADE / EASTON12A V / WORTH111000010514810010040
41Off Twice1070741000010514810010041
42XRATED18Just Bangin101000010514810010042
43COBRAS14O.C. COCKS131000010514810010043
44AB BALLERS23Mixed Blood91000010514810010044
45A V / WORTH13KRYPTONITE121000010514810010045
46*THE UNIT27NO FEAR (W)41000010514810010046
47TEAM RUTHLESS13SUICIDE KINGS91000010514810010047
48DM SOFTBALL21S.A.M.61000010514810010048
49tanel top guns softball club23Black Starz91000010514810010049
50EXPRESS11TEAM BLAZIN81000010514810010050
51FLAT NASTY/ANDERSON BAT16ROCK DA SPOT141000010514810010051
52BYE - YOU16TAYLOR MADE / EASTON151000010514810010052
53AB BALLERSNo ScoreCOBRAS1000010514810010053
54Off Twice30XRATED121000010514810010054
55*THE UNIT18A V / WORTH31000010514810010055
56TEAM RUTHLESS16DM SOFTBALL121000010514810010056
57AB BALLERS18Black Starz81000010514810010057
58Off Twice16TEAM BLAZIN131000010514810010058
59*ROCK DA SPOT12THE UNIT91000010514810010059
60*TAYLOR MADE / EASTON22TEAM RUTHLESS61000010514810010060
61EXPRESS30tanel top guns softball club101000010514810010061
62*BYE - YOU23FLAT NASTY/ANDERSON BAT71000010514810010062
63*ROCK DA SPOTForfeitAB BALLERS1000010514810010063
64*TAYLOR MADE / EASTON14Off Twice41000010514810010064
65tanel top guns softball club20ROCK DA SPOT51000010514810010065
66*TAYLOR MADE / EASTON23FLAT NASTY/ANDERSON BAT141000010514810010066
67*BYE - YOU36EXPRESS121000010514810010067
68*TAYLOR MADE / EASTON12tanel top guns softball club91000010514810010068
69*TAYLOR MADE / EASTON18EXPRESS91000010514810010069
70TAYLOR MADE / EASTON22BYE - YOU181000010514810010070
71BYE - YOU21TAYLOR MADE / EASTON151000010514810010071
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
Third time around for this event which pits Nor Cal vs So Cal in an early season preview of battles to come for 2004 supremacy. Come on out and see how you stack up against teams from another area see if your squad has what it takes.