Close Window Menu-0-11---

1064632 - IN - 21 - 2 - Results provided by Tim Fishburn - SP.

6th Annual Battle for the Bucks
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 3/29/2014
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Dejoan Jewelry Softball (17.5)
    Best differential : Team Synergy (7.6666)

    2nd place : Southside

    SOUTHSIDE -- INDIANAPOLIS, IN

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    All Tournament TeamJames McCormickSouthside
    All Tournament TeamJames McCormickSouthside
    All Tournament TeamScott NapierSouthside
    All Tournament TeamDoug WardSouthside
    All Tournament TeamAdam SchutteSouthside
    All Tournament TeamJosh PeloquinBad Intentions
    All Tournament TeamJason SurgesBad Intentions
    All Tournament TeamRicky NelsonBad Intentions

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1IN - LogansportCorn Fed Diesel Mens-E600916115.110.152475
    2IN - indianapolisSouthside Mens-E7209064107.112.881555
    3IL - BolingbrookBad Intentions Mens-E320524810.49.60.802045
    4IN - Greencastlehakuna matata Mens-E4208460141041940
    5IN - TopekaTeam Synergy Mens-D4208438146.337.662455
    5IN - Terre HauteCahills Mens-E320514210.28.41.81530
    7IN - IndianapolisRampage Mens-E220434010.7100.752050
    7IN - IndianapolisWho Cares Mens-E220415310.213.2-3140
    9IN - IndianapolisDejoan Jewelry Softball Mens-E220706217.515.522020
    9IN - IndianapolisMain Event Mens-E12033371112.3-1.31420
    9IN - IndianapolisLine Drive Softball Mens-E12039471315.6-2.61720
    9IN - AvonAvon Sofball Club Mens-E12028329.3310.6-1.31220
    13IN - indianapolisgillette bat co Mens-E120405113.317-3.61915
    13IN - Columbusgot beef?/team robbins/dss bats Mens-E1202740913.3-4.31515
    13IN - IndianapolisGame On Mens-E120373212.310.61.661915
    13IN - LafayetteGamblin Express Mens-E120354611.615.3-3.62215
    17IN - New CastleBat Rollers Mens-E0201636818-101535
    17IN - la portesudden impact Mens-E0201434717-10710
    17IN - peruFilling Station Mens-E020628314-11510
    17IN - LafayetteMudcats Mens-E02022381119-81310
    17IN - IndianapolisFusion/BCMI Mens-E02001407-7010

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1hakuna matata19Filling Station11000106463210010001
    2Corn Fed Diesel11Gamblin Express11000106463210010002
    3Southside7Fusion/BCMI01000106463210010003
    4Dejoan Jewelry Softball19Mudcats131000106463210010004
    5Cahills15sudden impact71000106463210010005
    6*Avon Sofball Club7Team Synergy41000106463210010006
    7Line Drive Softball14Game On101000106463210010007
    8Main Event14Bat Rollers11000106463210010008
    9hakuna matata18gillette bat co151000106463210010009
    10Corn Fed Diesel15Who Cares141000106463210010010
    11Bad Intentions10Southside41000106463210010011
    12Dejoan Jewelry Softball20got beef?/team robbins/dss bats151000106463210010012
    13Cahills6Rampage51000106463210010013
    14*Team Synergy7Fusion/BCMI01000106463210010014
    15gillette bat co19Mudcats91000106463210010015
    16Game On19sudden impact71000106463210010016
    17got beef?/team robbins/dss bats9Filling Station51000106463210010017
    18Gamblin Express22Bat Rollers151000106463210010018
    19*Team Synergy24gillette bat co61000106463210010019
    20Who Cares11Game On81000106463210010020
    21Southside15got beef?/team robbins/dss bats31000106463210010021
    22Rampage20Gamblin Express121000106463210010022
    23hakuna matata18Avon Sofball Club121000106463210010023
    24Corn Fed Diesel24Line Drive Softball171000106463210010024
    25Bad Intentions20Dejoan Jewelry Softball191000106463210010025
    26Cahills13Main Event61000106463210010026
    27Rampage10Avon Sofball Club91000106463210010027
    28Southside13Line Drive Softball81000106463210010028
    29Who Cares14Dejoan Jewelry Softball121000106463210010029
    30*Team Synergy23Main Event131000106463210010030
    31Corn Fed Diesel16hakuna matata141000106463210010031
    32Bad Intentions9Cahills71000106463210010032
    33*Team Synergy18Who Cares21000106463210010033
    34Southside13Rampage81000106463210010034
    35*hakuna matata10Team Synergy81000106463210010035
    36Southside15Cahills101000106463210010036
    37Corn Fed Diesel11Bad Intentions71000106463210010037
    38Southside8hakuna matata51000106463210010038
    39Southside7Bad Intentions61000106463210010039
    40Corn Fed Diesel14Southside81000106463210010040
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    0 HR-Inning Ending 20-15-10