Close Window Menu-0-11---

107683 - MA - 17 - 2 - Results provided by John Pond.

NORTHEAST MEN'S E NATIONAL
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 8/21/2004
Stature : Regional - USSSA


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : harbourside (18.8)
Best differential : harbourside (5.8)

1st place : Poland Springs Softball

POLAND SPRINGS SOFTBALL -- AUBURN, ME


PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1ME - AuburnPoland Springs Softball Mens-E50038147.62.84.815300
2MA - HudsonThe Hudson Elks Mens-E720944910.45.44517225
3MA - BrocktonJADE CARPENTRY Mens-E32043408.680.617200
4NH - ManchesterFlagMag.com Mens-E420818113.513.5022175
5RI - east greenwichharbourside Mens-E320946518.8135.828155
5VT - WINOOSKIRACOON LODGE Mens-E220242766.75-0.714155
7MA - LunenbergGo Nut's Mens-E220464511.511.20.2518130
7ME - ?Fitness Edge Mens-E220283278-110130
9MA - Tauntonbobby's place/rt. 44 toyota Mens-E120182367.66-1.618110
9RI - Pawtucketlasalle associates/ember inc. Mens-E120354011.613.3-1.618110
9VT - WinooskiChuck's Mobil Mens-E12033381112.6-1.615110
9NH - DerryBrian's Circle Getty Mens-E12026298.669.66-121110
13NH - MerrimackTeam DeMarini Mens-E020121768.5-2.5670
13ME - ?Prescott Metal Mens-E0209254.512.5-8970
13NH - AuburnKDS Mens-E020213610.518-7.51270
13MA - BrocktonHogies Mens-E02021316.5-5.5270
17RI - BristolAT Contracting Mens-E0207373.518.5-15540

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1harbourside20AT Contracting51000010768310010001
2RACOON LODGE14The Hudson Elks71000010768310010002
3Brian's Circle Getty21KDS121000010768310010003
4Poland Springs Softball6Hogies21000010768310010004
5lasalle associates/ember inc.18Go Nut's111000010768310010005
6Chuck's Mobil10Team DeMarini61000010768310010006
7bobby's place/rt. 44 toyota18Prescott Metal91000010768310010007
8JADE CARPENTRY13Fitness Edge31000010768310010008
9harbourside28FlagMag.com131000010768310010009
10The Hudson Elks17AT Contracting21000010768310010010
11Go Nut's7Hogies01000010768310010011
12FlagMag.com7Team DeMarini61000010768310010012
13Fitness Edge7Prescott Metal01000010768310010013
14The Hudson Elks15KDS91000010768310010014
15RACOON LODGE7Brian's Circle Getty01000010768310010015
16Poland Springs Softball7lasalle associates/ember inc.41000010768310010016
17harbourside14Chuck's Mobil81000010768310010017
18JADE CARPENTRY7bobby's place/rt. 44 toyota01000010768310010018
19Fitness Edge10Brian's Circle Getty51000010768310010019
20FlagMag.com22lasalle associates/ember inc.131000010768310010020
21Go Nut's18Chuck's Mobil151000010768310010021
22The Hudson Elks7bobby's place/rt. 44 toyota01000010768310010022
23Poland Springs Softball4RACOON LODGE01000010768310010023
24JADE CARPENTRY17harbourside161000010768310010024
25The Hudson Elks12Go Nut's101000010768310010025
26FlagMag.com14Fitness Edge81000010768310010026
27The Hudson Elks16RACOON LODGE31000010768310010027
28FlagMag.com22harbourside161000010768310010028
29Poland Springs Softball15JADE CARPENTRY41000010768310010029
30The Hudson Elks10FlagMag.com31000010768310010030
31The Hudson Elks6JADE CARPENTRY21000010768310010031
32Poland Springs Softball6The Hudson Elks41000010768310010032
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.