Close Window Menu-0-11---

1106661 - TX - 8 - 2 - Results provided by %Greg Huchingson - TXS SP.

USSSA HOUSTON NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 8/30/2014
Stature : Regional - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : OuttaControl (12.571)
    Best differential : CGR (4.75)

    1st place : OuttaControl

    OUTTACONTROL -- SAN ANTONIO, TX

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPCarlos Converse IiiOuttaControl
    Defensive Tournament MVPRene Salinas Jr.Dirty Dozen
    Defensive Tournament MVPRene Salinas Jr.Dirty Dozen
    All Tournament TeamVictor GarciaHouston Homies
    All Tournament TeamNicholas CampbellOuttaControl
    All Tournament TeamShea LehmanOuttaControl
    All Tournament TeamErik KanabyOuttaControl
    All Tournament TeamTyler BettsOuttaControl
    All Tournament TeamDanon GillDirty Dozen
    All Tournament TeamMarcus QuinnDirty Dozen
    All Tournament TeamEric CanasDirty Dozen
    All Tournament TeamAdam Pointer Jr. 
    All Tournament TeamReginald Harrold 
    All Tournament TeamDion DavisCGR
    All Tournament TeamAlbert HernandezHouston Homies

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1TX - San AntonioOuttaControl berthMens-D610886212.58.853.7117600
    2TX - DickinsonDirty Dozen Mens-D320564611.29.2216225
    3TX - HoustonCGR Mens-D220472811.774.7515200
    4TX - HoustonHouston Homies Mens-D22037539.2513.2-413175
    5TX - ConroeDirty Sox Mens-D12029369.6612-2.3100
    5TX - MidlothianDodging Bullets Mens-D12023367.6612-4.310180
    7TX - HoustonC.P.S. Mens-D0201425712.5-5.59130
    7TX - LEAGUE CITYFSU / LIQUI-PRO IND. Mens-D020212910.514.5-412130

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Dodging Bullets10Dirty Sox91000110666110010001
    2CGR15C.P.S.51000110666110010002
    3Dirty Dozen16FSU / LIQUI-PRO IND.91000110666110010003
    4OuttaControl16Houston Homies11000110666110010004
    5Dirty Sox10C.P.S.91000110666110010005
    6Houston Homies13FSU / LIQUI-PRO IND.121000110666110010006
    7CGR15Dodging Bullets41000110666110010007
    8Dirty Dozen12OuttaControl11000110666110010008
    9Houston Homies12Dodging Bullets91000110666110010009
    10OuttaControl17Dirty Sox101000110666110010010
    11Dirty Dozen9CGR81000110666110010011
    12OuttaControl16Houston Homies111000110666110010012
    13OuttaControl10CGR91000110666110010013
    14OuttaControl11Dirty Dozen101000110666110010014
    15OuttaControl17Dirty Dozen91000110666110010015
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.