Mtn States Championship Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under B Date : 7/10/2015 Stature : State Printable Version [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ] Best scoring : Northern Colorado Stars 02 (8) | 1st place : Colorado Tigers![]() |
| Player Tournament Awards | Players Name | Plays For |
| Tournament MVP | Hannah Farley | Colorado Tigers |
| Tournament CO-MVP | Erin Keen | Rocky MTN Thunder Grammerstorf |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | CO - Firestone | Colorado Tigers | FPGirls12&UB | 7 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 17 | 5.62 | 2.12 | 3.5 | 17 | 300 |
| 2 | CO - Highlands Ranch | rocky mtn thunder grammerstorf | FPGirls12&UB | 5 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 22 | 4.5 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 8 | 225 |
| 3 | CO - Highlands Ranch | Crush Ingui | FPGirls12&UB | 6 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 19 | 7.12 | 2.37 | 4.75 | 12 | 200 |
| 4 | CO - Fort Collins | northern colorado stars 02 | FPGirls12&UB | 5 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 25 | 8 | 3.57 | 4.42 | 14 | 175 |
| 5 | CO - Castle Rock | Adrenaline '02 | FPGirls12&UB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 18 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 15 | 155 |
| 5 | CO - Westminster | United02 | FPGirls12&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 16 | 3.75 | 4 | -0.2 | 6 | 155 |
| 7 | CO - Aurora | Pony Express Mustangs | FPGirls12&UB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 21 | 4.33 | 3.5 | 0.83 | 9 | 130 |
| 7 | CO - Parker | TCR Fire | FPGirls12&UB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 21 | 5.2 | 4.2 | 1 | 8 | 130 |
| 9 | CO - Brightpn | VENOM HH | FPGirls12&UB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 4.4 | 4 | 0.4 | 11 | 110 |
| 9 | CO - WESTMINSTER | CO MAJESTIX 12U | FPGirls12&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 16 | 3.75 | 4 | -0.2 | 5 | 110 |
| 9 | CO - Castle ROck | Adrenaline Maroon | FPGirls12&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 2.75 | 4.25 | -1.5 | 6 | 110 |
| 9 | CO - Greeley | Fever Fastpitch Byrd | FPGirls12&UC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 4.66 | 4.66 | 0 | 7 | 110 |
| 13 | CO - Centennial | Tuff Stuff | FPGirls12&UC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 3.5 | 6 | -2.5 | 7 | 70 |
| 13 | CO - Highlands Ranch | Colorado Psyclones Red | FPGirls12&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 2.75 | 1.25 | 8 | 70 |
| 13 | CO - Broomfield | CO Stars '03 | FPGirls12&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 2.5 | 5 | -2.5 | 5 | 70 |
| 13 | CO - Castle Rock | Adrenaline Black '02 | FPGirls12&UB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 4.33 | 5.33 | -1 | 9 | 70 |
| 17 | CO - Highlands Ranch | rocky mountain thunder (mcallister) | FPGirls12&UB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 1.33 | 3.66 | 11 | 40 |
| 17 | CO - Thornton | Freeze | FPGirls12&UB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 3.66 | 2.66 | 1 | 10 | 40 |
| 17 | CO - Parker | Crush-M | FPGirls12&UB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 2.66 | 6 | -3.3 | 7 | 40 |
| 17 | CO - golden | sweetcleats-griffin | FPGirls12&UB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 2.66 | 4.33 | -1.6 | 6 | 40 |
| 17 | CO - Broomfield | Thunder Elite | FPGirls12&UC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 4.33 | 7.66 | -3.3 | 10 | 40 |
| 17 | CO - Aurora | Crush - Sisk | FPGirls12&UC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1.66 | 2.66 | -1 | 3 | 40 |
| 17 | CO - Castle Rock | Sandlot Bee's 12U | FPGirls12&UC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 27 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 17 | 40 |
| 17 | CO - Grand Junction | GJ Force | FPGirls12&UB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | 40 |
| 25 | CO - Lakewood/Littleton | Colorado Psyclones Silver | FPGirls12&UB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 6.5 | -4.5 | 4 | 20 |
| 25 | CO - Loveland | LovelandRage12U | FPGirls12&UB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 12 | -12 | 0 | 20 |
| 25 | CO - Grand Junction | GJ Rampage Elite | FPGirls12&UB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 9 | 20 |
| 25 | CO - Erie | colorado tigers - martinez | FPGirls12&UB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 1 | 20 |
| 25 | CO - Highlands Ranch | TCR-Blue (Walton) | FPGirls12&UB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 1.5 | 8 | -6.5 | 3 | 20 |
| 25 | CO - Aurora | Colorado Freeze | FPGirls12&UC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 2.5 | 10 | -7.5 | 5 | 20 |