AYL Cinco De Mayo Baseball Boys 13 & Under AAA Date : 5/2/2015 Stature : Qualifier Printable Version [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ] Best scoring : Colorado Springs Sidewinders (11.5) | 2nd place : Rebels![]() |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | CO - Centennial | CC Red Hogs | BBboys13Maj | 6 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 28 | 9 | 4.66 | 4.33 | 13 | 75 |
| 2 | CO - Colorado Springs | colorado springs sidewinders | BBboys13AAA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 69 | 26 | 11.5 | 4.33 | 7.16 | 17 | 55 |
| 3 | CO - Grand Juntion | Little Mavs | BBboys13AAA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 10 | 8.8 | 2 | 6.8 | 12 | 45 |
| 3 | CO - Englewood | Slammers-Vialpando | BBboys13AAA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 24 | 8 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 14 | 45 |
| 5 | CO - Highlands Ranch | Warriors Elite Platinum | BBboys13AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 14 | 7.75 | 3.5 | 4.25 | 12 | 30 |
| 5 | CO - Broomfield | Hit Club Remix | BBboys13AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 24 | 5.25 | 6 | -0.7 | 10 | 30 |
| 5 | CO - Aurora | Scrappers | BBboys13AA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 25 | 9 | 6.25 | 2.75 | 16 | 30 |
| 5 | CO - Castle Rock | Colorado Drillers | BBboys13AAA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 6.33 | 4 | 2.33 | 8 | 30 |
| 9 | CO - Thornton | Storm Baseball | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 3.66 | 4.33 | 15 | 20 |
| 9 | CO - Littleton | Predators | BBboys13AA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 14 | 9.33 | 4.66 | 4.66 | 15 | 20 |
| 9 | CO - Aurora | Colorado Flying Squirrels | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 6.66 | 5.66 | 1 | 12 | 20 |
| 9 | CO - Parker | Gameday Express | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 8.66 | 5.66 | 3 | 10 | 20 |
| 9 | CO - Highlands Ranch | Warriors Venom | BBboys13AA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 20 |
| 9 | CO - Englewood | Slammers-Jones | BBboys13AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 26 | 7 | 8.66 | -1.6 | 12 | 20 |
| 9 | CO - Denver | CC Titans 13u | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 18 | 7.33 | 6 | 1.33 | 18 | 20 |
| 9 | CO - Aurora | Devils | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 0 | 5 | 20 |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | CO - Grand Junction | GJ Smokin Aces | BBboys13AAA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 25 | 9.83 | 4.16 | 5.66 | 16 | 75 |
| 2 | CO - Aurora | Rebels | BBboys13AAA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 33 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 1 | 12 | 55 |
| 3 | CO - Lakewood | Bear Creek Bulls | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 34 | 5.6 | 6.8 | -1.2 | 10 | 45 |
| 3 | CO - Parker | Team Colorado Rawlings | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 5.6 | 5.2 | 0.39 | 8 | 45 |
| 5 | CO - Denver | Denver Fire | BBboys13AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 6.75 | 6.5 | 0.25 | 9 | 30 |
| 5 | CO - Highlands Ranch | Colorado Cardinal | BBboys13AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 40 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 18 | 30 |
| 5 | CO - Littleton | Columbine Rebels | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 31 | 7 | 7.75 | -0.7 | 10 | 30 |
| 5 | CO - Aurora | Centennial Prospects | BBboys13AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 27 | 7.25 | 6.75 | 0.5 | 18 | 30 |
| 9 | CO - Parker | team colorado rawlings - black | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 22 | 6 | 7.33 | -1.3 | 14 | 20 |
| 9 | CO - Englewood | CC Batters Box | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 35 | 5.66 | 11.6 | -6 | 7 | 20 |
| 9 | CO - Littleton | Bombers | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 2.33 | 9 | -6.6 | 6 | 20 |
| 9 | CO - Aurora | Angels | BBboys13AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 27 | 3.66 | 9 | -5.3 | 7 | 20 |
| 9 | CO - Parker | Gameday Elevation | BBboys13AAA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 2.33 | 7.33 | -5 | 5 | 20 |
| 9 | CO - Centennial | Bombers Tillson | BBboys13AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 3.66 | 7.66 | -4 | 5 | 20 |
| 9 | CO - Littleton | South Jeffco Badgers | BBboys13AAA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 7.33 | -6.3 | 2 | 20 |
| 9 | CO - Highlands Ranch | Warriors Renegades Elite | BBboys13AAA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 3.33 | 7.66 | -4.3 | 5 | 20 |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | CO - Littleton | Titans | BBboys13AAA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 3 | 10.5 | -7.5 | 6 | 75 |
| 2 | CO - Highlands Ranch | Warriors Hitmen | BBboys13AAA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 25 | 6.5 | 12.5 | -6 | 7 | 55 |
| 3 | CO - Littleton | South Jeffco Arsenal | BBboys13AAA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 33 | 2 | 16.5 | -14. | 3 | 45 |
| 3 | CO - Greenwood Village | The Cherry Creek Cyclones | BBboys13AAA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 3 | 9.5 | -6.5 | 3 | 45 |
| 5 | CO - Castle Rock | Drillers | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 30 | 4.66 | 10 | -5.3 | 7 | 30 |
| 5 | CO - Highlands Ranch | Warriors Elite Wolverines | BBboys13AAA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 7 | 30 |
| 5 | CO - Denver | Creek Royal | BBboys13AAA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 5 | 12.5 | -7.5 | 5 | 30 |
| Match Up # | Winner | Winners Score | Loser | Losers Score | GameID |
| Pool Game 1 | Rebels | 8 | Warriors Elite Wolverines | 7 | 1000113494500010001 |
| Pool Game 2* | CC Red Hogs | 13 | Titans | 6 | 1000113494500010002 |
| Pool Game 3 | CC Titans 13u | 18 | South Jeffco Arsenal | 3 | 1000113494500010003 |
| Pool Game 4 | Slammers-Vialpando | 8 | Gameday Elevation | 0 | 1000113494500010004 |
| Pool Game 5 | Predators | 9 | Bombers Tillson | 5 | 1000113494500010005 |
| Pool Game 6 | Bombers | 6 | Warriors Renegades Elite | 5 | 1000113494500010006 |
| Pool Game 7* | Gameday Express | 9 | Denver Fire | 3 | 1000113494500010007 |
| Pool Game 8* | Little Mavs | 12 | Centennial Prospects | 0 | 1000113494500010008 |
| Pool Game 9* | Centennial Prospects | 18 | Creek Royal | 5 | 1000113494500010009 |
| Pool Game 10* | Denver Fire | 9 | The Cherry Creek Cyclones | 3 | 1000113494500010010 |
| Pool Game 11 | Colorado Flying Squirrels | 12 | Bombers | 0 | 1000113494500010011 |
| Pool Game 12* | Predators | 15 | CC Batters Box | 4 | 1000113494500010012 |
| Pool Game 13 | Colorado Drillers | 6 | Slammers-Vialpando | 3 | 1000113494500010013 |
| Pool Game 14 | Storm Baseball | 7 | CC Titans 13u | 4 | 1000113494500010014 |
| Pool Game 15 | GJ Smokin Aces | 8 | Titans | 0 | 1000113494500010015 |
| Pool Game 16 | Warriors Elite Platinum | 12 | Warriors Elite Wolverines | 1 | 1000113494500010016 |
| Pool Game 17 | Warriors Elite Platinum | 4 | Rebels | 3 | 1000113494500010017 |
| Pool Game 18* | CC Red Hogs | 12 | GJ Smokin Aces | 5 | 1000113494500010018 |
| Pool Game 19 | Storm Baseball | 15 | South Jeffco Arsenal | 1 | 1000113494500010019 |
| Pool Game 20 | Colorado Drillers | 8 | Gameday Elevation | 5 | 1000113494500010020 |
| Pool Game 21* | CC Batters Box | 6 | Bombers Tillson | 2 | 1000113494500010021 |
| Pool Game 22 | Colorado Flying Squirrels | 7 | Warriors Renegades Elite | 3 | 1000113494500010022 |
| Pool Game 23 | Gameday Express | 10 | The Cherry Creek Cyclones | 3 | 1000113494500010023 |
| Pool Game 24 | Little Mavs | 9 | South Jeffco Badgers | 0 | 1000113494500010024 |
| Pool Game 25 | colorado springs sidewinders | 7 | Creek Royal | 5 | 1000113494500010025 |
| Pool Game 26* | Angels | 7 | South Jeffco Badgers | 1 | 1000113494500010026 |
| Pool Game 27* | Colorado Cardinal | 15 | Drillers | 5 | 1000113494500010027 |
| Pool Game 28 | Hit Club Remix | 10 | team colorado rawlings - black | 1 | 1000113494500010028 |
| Pool Game 29* | Slammers-Jones | 12 | Team Colorado Rawlings | 7 | 1000113494500010029 |
| Pool Game 30* | Warriors Venom | 6 | Bear Creek Bulls | 4 | 1000113494500010030 |
| Pool Game 31* | Scrappers | 6 | Devils | 4 | 1000113494500010031 |
| Pool Game 32 | Columbine Rebels | 9 | Warriors Hitmen | 7 | 1000113494500010032 |
| Pool Game 33* | Drillers | 7 | Slammers-Jones | 6 | 1000113494500010033 |
| Pool Game 34* | team colorado rawlings - black | 14 | Colorado Cardinal | 6 | 1000113494500010034 |
| Pool Game 35 | Hit Club Remix | 2 | Team Colorado Rawlings | 1 | 1000113494500010035 |
| Pool Game 36 | Devils | 4 | Bear Creek Bulls | 0 | 1000113494500010036 |
| Pool Game 37* | Scrappers | 16 | Warriors Hitmen | 6 | 1000113494500010037 |
| Pool Game 38* | Warriors Venom | 11 | Columbine Rebels | 5 | 1000113494500010038 |
| Pool Game 39* | colorado springs sidewinders | 16 | Angels | 3 | 1000113494500010039 |
| * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class. The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan. | |||||