Close Window Menu-0-11---

115567 - NC - 8 - 2 - Results provided by Kermit Cruse.

AWARDS EXPRESS INV
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 5/8/2004
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : Davie Alarm (12.25)
Best differential : Maruaders (7.75)



PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1NC - ConcordMaruaders Mens-E400471611.747.7520150
2NC - SALISBURYGERRY WOOD / GOLD'S GYM Mens-E42055669.1611-1.814110
3NC - MORAVIAN FALLSTRIPLE PLAY Mens-E22037289.2572.251990
4NC - AdvanceDavie Alarm Mens-D220493612.293.251840
5NC - Mount PleasantPeterson's Grading Mens-E12028409.3313.3-42130
5NC - ALBEMARLEMOORE'S SOFTBALL Mens-E12027249811160
7NC - SALISBURYbuilding material wholesale-bmw Mens-E02015297.514.5-71150
7NC - ConcordLLC Mens-E02022411120.5-9.51750

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1Maruaders20LLC51000011556710010001
2MOORE'S SOFTBALL11Peterson's Grading51000011556710010002
3*Davie Alarm18building material wholesale-bmw111000011556710010003
4TRIPLE PLAY19GERRY WOOD / GOLD'S GYM61000011556710010004
5Peterson's Grading21LLC171000011556710010005
6GERRY WOOD / GOLD'S GYM11building material wholesale-bmw41000011556710010006
7Maruaders10MOORE'S SOFTBALL91000011556710010007
8*TRIPLE PLAY10Davie Alarm81000011556710010008
9GERRY WOOD / GOLD'S GYM9MOORE'S SOFTBALL71000011556710010009
10*Davie Alarm12Peterson's Grading21000011556710010010
11MaruadersNo ScoreTRIPLE PLAY1000011556710010011
12*GERRY WOOD / GOLD'S GYM13Davie Alarm111000011556710010012
13GERRY WOOD / GOLD'S GYM14TRIPLE PLAY81000011556710010013
14Maruaders17GERRY WOOD / GOLD'S GYM21000011556710010014
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.