Men's D South State Championship Slowpitch Mens-D Date : 8/14/2015 Stature : State - USSSA Printable Version [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ] Best scoring : DLPS (Clo) (16.333) | 1st place : WTX Outlaws![]() |
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online | |||||||||||||
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | TX - Seminole | WTX Outlaws | Mens-D | 6 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 28 | 14.6 | 4.66 | 10 | 17 | 0 |
| 2 | NM - Clovis | MHF/Berserk Athletics | Mens-D | 5 | 2 | 0 | 86 | 58 | 12.2 | 8.28 | 4 | 21 | 225 |
| 3 | NM - Roswell | boom dirty south softball (ros) | Mens-D | 5 | 2 | 0 | 105 | 64 | 15 | 9.14 | 5.85 | 20 | 200 |
| 4 | NM - carlsbad | Filthy | Mens-D | 5 | 2 | 0 | 108 | 71 | 15.4 | 10.1 | 5.28 | 21 | 175 |
| 5 | NM - Clovis | DLPS (Clo) | Mens-D | 4 | 2 | 0 | 98 | 73 | 16.3 | 12.1 | 4.16 | 25 | 155 |
| 5 | NM - Hobbs | Tomahawks{Hob} | Mens-D | 3 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 42 | 11.2 | 8.4 | 2.8 | 17 | 155 |
| 7 | NM - Hobbs | S.O.P.{Hob} | Mens-D | 4 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 52 | 13.3 | 8.66 | 4.66 | 20 | 130 |
| 7 | NM - Artesia | Longbombers/D2E | Mens-D | 3 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 55 | 11.4 | 11 | 0.4 | 18 | 130 |
| 9 | NM - Roswell | Ballz Deep (ROS) | Mens-D | 3 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 60 | 10.4 | 12 | -1.6 | 20 | 110 |
| 9 | NM - Clovis | No Skillz (Clo) | Mens-D | 3 | 2 | 0 | 74 | 53 | 14.8 | 10.6 | 4.2 | 20 | 110 |
| 9 | NM - Clovis | Purple Haze (Clo) | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 32 | 7.6 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 15 | 110 |
| 9 | NM - Roswell | bad news variety bar (ros) | Mens-D | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 41 | 12.5 | 10.2 | 2.25 | 17 | 110 |
| 13 | NM - ALAMOGORDO | U MAD BRO | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 44 | 8.25 | 11 | -2.7 | 16 | 140 |
| 13 | NM - Hobbs | McBride Scrappers{Hob} | Mens-D | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 37 | 11.7 | 9.25 | 2.5 | 25 | 70 |
| 13 | TX - Seminole | Coyotes | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 36 | 8.25 | 9 | -0.7 | 13 | 140 |
| 13 | NM - Clovis | BOO (Clo) | Mens-D | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 39 | 13 | 9.75 | 3.25 | 21 | 70 |
| 17 | NM - Hobbs | Mala Noticias{Hob} | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 50 | 13.2 | 12.5 | 0.75 | 16 | 80 |
| 17 | NM - Hobbs | Indians{Hob} | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 40 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 14 | 80 |
| 17 | NM - Lovington | Mexican Mafia{Hob} | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 39 | 14.7 | 9.75 | 5 | 23 | 80 |
| 17 | NM - Hobbs | Wild Bunch{Hob} | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 42 | 6.5 | 10.5 | -4 | 11 | 80 |
| 17 | NM - Clovis | Gil's Knights (Clo) | Mens-D | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 30 | 7.25 | 7.5 | -0.2 | 13 | 40 |
| 17 | NM - Artesia | FTP/Sox | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 32 | 10.7 | 8 | 2.75 | 14 | 80 |
| 17 | NM - Hobbs | Mad Dogs{Hob} | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 59 | 7 | 14.7 | -7.7 | 11 | 80 |
| 17 | NM - Hobbs | E&H Toros{Hob} | Mens-E | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 31 | 5.75 | 7.75 | -2 | 8 | 80 |
| 25 | NM - Hobbs | Mutilation{Hob} | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 22 | 11.3 | 7.33 | 4 | 20 | 40 |
| 25 | NM - Hobbs | Homegrown{Hob} | Mens-E | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 54 | 1.33 | 18 | -16. | 4 | 40 |
| 25 | NM - Hobbs | I'd Hit That{Hob} | Mens-E | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 46 | 6 | 15.3 | -9.3 | 12 | 40 |
| 25 | NM - Hobbs | NPS{Hob} | Mens-E | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 43 | 3 | 14.3 | -11. | 5 | 40 |
| 25 | NM - Hobbs | High Times{Hob} | Mens-E | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 54 | 4.33 | 18 | -13. | 9 | 40 |
| 25 | NM - Hobbs | 2 Words 1 Finger{Hob} | Mens-E | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 43 | 5 | 14.3 | -9.3 | 9 | 40 |
| 25 | NM - Hobbs | Adrenaline Mob{Hob} | Mens-E | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 39 | 2.66 | 13 | -10. | 4 | 40 |
| 25 | NM - Hobbs | Cyclones{Hob} | Mens-E | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 45 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 3 | 40 |