Close Window Menu-0-11---

1197044 - AR - 14 - 2 - Results provided by Joe Stoute.

River Valley Classic
Slowpitch Mens Championship
Date : 5/16/2015
Stature : NIT - USSSA - Berth


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : NSS/Dennis Mfg (20.25)
    Best differential : Maxx Nutrition (5.8333)

    1st place : Maxx Nutrition

    MAXX NUTRITION -- RUSSELLVILLE, AR

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPChristopher WhitfordMaxx Nutrition
    Offensive Tournament MVPJason KennedyMaxx Nutrition
    Defensive Tournament MVPRyan McMahanCBS Softball
    Defensive Tournament MVPRyan McMahanCBS Softball
    All Tournament TeamBarrett BroadfootCBS Softball
    All Tournament TeamDaniel RamseyCBS Softball
    All Tournament TeamJeffrey strassleCBS Softball
    All Tournament TeamJordan BellMaxx Nutrition
    All Tournament TeamWesley Duvall 
    All Tournament TeamMitch KellarMaxx Nutrition
    All Tournament TeamJustin RottonMaxx Nutrition
    All Tournament TeamRodney CloudNSS/Dennis Mfg
    All Tournament TeamJeff ChandlerNSS/Dennis Mfg
    All Tournament Teamsteve GrayNSS/Dennis Mfg
    All Tournament TeamTyler GattinMonstars/ABI/Kohler/Landers
    All Tournament TeamTyler GattinMonstars/ABI/Kohler/Landers
    All Tournament TeamTaylor MilliganMonstars/ABI/Kohler/Landers

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1AR - RussellvilleMaxx Nutrition Mens-D510875214.58.665.8322150
    2AR - AlmaCBS Softball Mens-E7201399815.410.84.5526220
    3AR - JonesboroNSS/Dennis Mfg Mens-C220816720.216.73.53590
    4AR - Bryantmonstars/abi/kohler/landers Mens-E320727414.414.8-0.421160
    5AR - Central ArkansasArkansas Outlaws Mens-D330956915.811.54.3320140
    5AR - Central ArLowPro Mens-D22076781919.5-0.520140
    7AR - parisTwisted Tees Iquanas 2 Mens-E3205547119.41.619120
    7AR - ConwayXtreme Softball Mens-E22048501212.5-0.524120
    9AR - RussellvilleFeltners Mens-E13033618.2515.2-7100
    9AR - RusselvilleMAxXD Mens-D120384612.615.3-2.625100
    9AR - Central ArkansasD.T.P Reloaded Mens-E12039491316.3-3.319100
    9AR - parisTwisted Tees Iquanas Mens-D12033351111.6-0.620100
    13AR - Fort SmithService Master Mens-E0301500.3316.6-16.180
    13AR - ConwayAbove And Beyond Mens-E03002107-7080

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1monstars/abi/kohler/landers17Xtreme Softball121000119704410010001
    2*CBS Softball15MAxXD31000119704410010002
    3*Maxx Nutrition7Above And Beyond01000119704410010003
    4*Twisted Tees Iquanas20Service Master01000119704410010004
    5*LowPro20Feltners101000119704410010005
    6Twisted Tees Iquanas 216D.T.P Reloaded11000119704410010006
    7*monstars/abi/kohler/landers17Arkansas Outlaws111000119704410010007
    8*Maxx Nutrition10CBS Softball61000119704410010008
    9LowPro19Twisted Tees Iquanas121000119704410010009
    10*NSS/Dennis Mfg15Twisted Tees Iquanas 241000119704410010010
    11Xtreme Softball7Above And Beyond01000119704410010011
    12Twisted Tees Iquanas 219Service Master11000119704410010012
    13D.T.P Reloaded19Feltners91000119704410010013
    14MAxXD25Arkansas Outlaws201000119704410010014
    15Feltners7Above And Beyond01000119704410010015
    16*Arkansas Outlaws11Service Master01000119704410010016
    17CBS Softball22Feltners71000119704410010017
    18Xtreme Softball24D.T.P Reloaded191000119704410010018
    19*Twisted Tees Iquanas 211MAxXD101000119704410010019
    20Arkansas Outlaws16Twisted Tees Iquanas11000119704410010020
    21*Maxx Nutrition22monstars/abi/kohler/landers71000119704410010021
    22*NSS/Dennis Mfg35LowPro201000119704410010022
    23CBS Softball14Xtreme Softball51000119704410010023
    24*Arkansas Outlaws20Twisted Tees Iquanas 251000119704410010024
    25*CBS Softball21LowPro171000119704410010025
    26*monstars/abi/kohler/landers21Arkansas Outlaws171000119704410010026
    27*Maxx Nutrition17NSS/Dennis Mfg161000119704410010027
    28CBS Softball12monstars/abi/kohler/landers101000119704410010028
    29*CBS Softball26NSS/Dennis Mfg151000119704410010029
    30*CBS Softball15Maxx Nutrition131000119704410010030
    31*Maxx Nutrition18CBS Softball81000119704410010031
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    Worth gold dot extremes only. 65 minute time limit 4 homeruns