N.C. Class D Church State Tournament Slowpitch Mens-D Date : 8/27/2004 Stature : State - USSSA Printable Version [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ] Best scoring : Redland/Advance Baptist (15.75) |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | NC - Dallas | Hardin Baptist A | SPMnCh | 6 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 34 | 15.6 | 5.66 | 10 | 17 | 300 |
| 2 | NC - King | First Baptist King | SPMnCh | 5 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 56 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 225 |
| 3 | NC - lenior | Fellowship Baptist | SPMnCh | 6 | 2 | 0 | 99 | 41 | 12.3 | 5.12 | 7.25 | 20 | 200 |
| 4 | NC - Youngsville | Faith Baptist | SPMnCh | 4 | 2 | 0 | 76 | 49 | 12.6 | 8.16 | 4.5 | 20 | 175 |
| 5 | NC - Hickory | new jerusalem lutheran church | SPMnCh | 5 | 2 | 0 | 97 | 86 | 13.8 | 12.2 | 1.57 | 28 | 155 |
| 5 | NC - Garner | Highland Baptist | SPMnCh | 3 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 60 | 12.2 | 12 | 0.19 | 17 | 155 |
| 7 | NC - High Point | Oakview Baptist | SPMnCh | 4 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 80 | 13.3 | 13.3 | 0 | 18 | 130 |
| 7 | NC - Shelby | Christ Covenant A | SPMnCh | 3 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 66 | 7.8 | 13.2 | -5.4 | 18 | 130 |
| 9 | NC - Indian Trail | Hopewell Baptist | SPMnCh | 4 | 2 | 0 | 79 | 58 | 13.1 | 9.66 | 3.5 | 23 | 110 |
| 9 | NC - Clemmons | Immanuel Baptist | SPMnCh | 3 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 47 | 9.8 | 9.4 | 0.4 | 17 | 110 |
| 9 | NC - Mocksville | New Union Methodist | SPMnCh | 3 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 54 | 12.6 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 21 | 110 |
| 9 | NC - Mebane | Lea Bethel | SPMnCh | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 43 | 10.2 | 10.7 | -0.5 | 11 | 110 |
| 13 | NC - Advance | Bethlehem UMC | SPMnCh | 2 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 44 | 15.5 | 11 | 4.5 | 23 | 70 |
| 13 | NC - Advance | Redland/Advance Baptist | SPMnCh | 2 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 47 | 15.7 | 11.7 | 4 | 20 | 70 |
| 13 | NC - Mocksville | Liberty Wesleyan | SPMnCh | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 44 | 11.7 | 11 | 0.75 | 13 | 70 |
| 13 | NC - Kernersville | kernersville weslayen blue | SPMnCh | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 35 | 9 | 8.75 | 0.25 | 16 | 70 |
| 17 | NC - Lincolnton | Asbury UMC/Pearl Baptist | SPMnCh | 2 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 45 | 12.2 | 11.2 | 1 | 15 | 40 |
| 17 | NC - Kannapolis | Midway UMC | SPMnCh | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 50 | 9.5 | 12.5 | -3 | 13 | 40 |
| 17 | NC - Granite Falls | first baptist granite falls | SPMnCh | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 31 | 8.66 | 10.3 | -1.6 | 14 | 40 |
| 17 | NC - Hickory | Temple Hill Baptist | SPMnCh | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 45 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 16 | 40 |
| 17 | NC - Winston-Salem | Calvary Baptist Gray | SPMnCh | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 9.33 | 8.66 | 0.66 | 11 | 40 |
| 17 | NC - Winston-Salem | Calvary Baptist White | SPMnCh | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 44 | 8.66 | 14.6 | -6 | 12 | 40 |
| 17 | NC - Apex | Fairview Baptist | SPMnCh | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 34 | 4 | 11.3 | -7.3 | 10 | 40 |
| 17 | NC - Matthews | Oak Grove | SPMnCh | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 29 | 9.33 | 9.66 | -0.3 | 10 | 40 |
| 25 | NC - Gastonia | Fraley Baptist A | SPMnCh | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 32 | 8.66 | 10.6 | -2 | 14 | 0 |
| 25 | NC - Icard | Icard Church Of God | SPMnCh | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 27 | 9.66 | 9 | 0.66 | 19 | 0 |
| 25 | NC - Concord | Harvest Community Church | SPMnCh | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 30 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 11 | 0 |
| 25 | NC - Lenoir | Poovey's Chapel Baptist | SPMnCh | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 31 | 9.5 | 15.5 | -6 | 10 | 0 |
| 25 | NC - Winston-Salem | New Hope Methodist | SPMnCh | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 23 | 7.5 | 11.5 | -4 | 8 | 0 |
| 25 | NC - Walnut Cove | 1st Baptist Walnut Cove | SPMnCh | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 28 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | 0 |
| 25 | NC - Roxboro | Warrens Grove | SPMnCh | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 44 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 16 | 0 |
| 25 | NC - Winston-Salem | New Friendship Baptist | SPMnCh | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 6 | 7.5 | -1.5 | 11 | 0 |
| 33 | NC - King | Quaker Gap Gold/Gray | SPMnCh | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 0.5 | 15.5 | -15 | 1 | 0 |
| 33 | NC - Shelby | Eastside Baptist Green | SPMnCh | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 4 | 0 |
| 33 | NC - Shelby | Christ Covenant B | SPMnCh | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 28 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 12 | 0 |