USSSA National Championship Fastpitch Girls 18 & Under B Date : 7/27/2015 Stature : National Championships Printable Version [ Player Stats | Legend ] Best scoring : Pocono Pride Red (6.7142) | 5th place : Northern Calvert Fury![]() |
| Player Tournament Awards | Players Name | Plays For |
| Tournament MVP | Aubree Fritzinger | Northern Valley Cyclones - Fritz |
| Offensive Tournament MVP | Haley Lashinsky | Winning Edge Energy |
| Defensive Tournament MVP | Samantha Graver | Northern Valley Cyclones - Fritz |
| Outstanding Pitcher | Lindsay stuhldreher | Northern Valley Cyclones - Fritz |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | PA - Schnecksville | northern valley cyclones - fritz | FPGirls16&UB | 10 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 34 | 5.41 | 2.83 | 2.58 | 11 | 450 |
| 2 | PA - Bedford | Winning Edge Energy | FPGirls18&UB | 6 | 3 | 1 | 56 | 42 | 5.6 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 11 | 300 |
| 3 | RI - Pawtucket | New England Impact | FPGirls18&UB | 4 | 5 | 0 | 47 | 40 | 5.22 | 4.44 | 0.77 | 13 | 250 |
| 4 | NJ - Hampton | Jersey Impact | FPGirls18&UB | 8 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 32 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 15 | 225 |
| 5 | NY - Beacon | Beacon Xtreme Gold | FPGirls18&UB | 6 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 47 | 6.55 | 5.22 | 1.33 | 11 | 200 |
| 5 | MD - Huntingtown | Northern Calvert Fury | FPGirls18&UB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 25 | 5.57 | 3.57 | 2 | 14 | 200 |
| 7 | PA - Schnecksville | Northern Valley Cyclones | FPGirls18&UB | 6 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 32 | 4.5 | 4 | 0.5 | 8 | 175 |
| 7 | PA - Bethlehem | northwest explosion 18u red | FPGirls18&UB | 5 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 47 | 5.44 | 5.22 | 0.22 | 10 | 175 |
| 9 | PA - Mt Pocono | Pocono Pride Red | FPGirls18&UB | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 23 | 6.71 | 3.28 | 3.42 | 11 | 150 |
| 9 | PA - York | PA Ball Hawks Glackin | FPGirls18&UB | 5 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 19 | 6 | 2.71 | 3.28 | 13 | 150 |
| 9 | PA - Johnstown | Keystone Raptors | FPGirls18&UB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 35 | 6.42 | 5 | 1.42 | 12 | 150 |
| 9 | VA - Alexandria | Mount Vernon Magic Elite | FPGirls18&UB | 4 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 28 | 4.71 | 4 | 0.71 | 9 | 150 |
| 13 | MD - Arnold | Broadneck Dragons 18U | FPGirls18&UC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 5.71 | 5.71 | 0 | 10 | 125 |
| 13 | NY - Horseheads | Southern Tier Smoke 18u | FPGirls18&UB | 4 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 38 | 6.42 | 5.42 | 1 | 14 | 125 |
| 13 | NJ - Buena | South jersey lady A's | FPGirls18&UB | 2 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 37 | 2.85 | 5.28 | -2.4 | 6 | 125 |
| 13 | PA - Phila | Philadelphia Angels Hoch | FPGirls18&UB | 2 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 40 | 4.14 | 5.71 | -1.5 | 10 | 125 |
| 17 | PA - Manchester | Zip Its | FPGirls18&UB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 27 | 4.83 | 4.5 | 0.33 | 11 | 100 |
| 17 | PA - Quakertown | PA Panthers 18U | FPGirls18&UB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 28 | 3.33 | 4.66 | -1.3 | 5 | 100 |
| 17 | MD - Salisbury | Salisbury Sharkz 18U | FPGirls18&UC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 39 | 4.5 | 6.5 | -2 | 9 | 100 |
| 17 | PA - Whitehall | Fullerton Freeze | FPGirls18&UC | 2 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 38 | 3.83 | 6.33 | -2.5 | 8 | 100 |
| 17 | PA - Glenmoore | Chester County Stars 18U | FPGirls18&UB | 1 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 44 | 5.2 | 8.8 | -3.6 | 8 | 100 |
| 17 | MD - Salisbury | Salisbury Sharkz Teal | FPGirls18&UB | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 37 | 2.8 | 7.4 | -4.6 | 7 | 100 |
| 17 | PA - hanover | West Manheim Xtreme | FPGirls18&UB | 1 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 7 | 100 |
| 17 | DE - Wilmington | Talleyville Travellers | FPGirls18&UB | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 33 | 4 | 6.6 | -2.6 | 9 | 100 |
| 25 | MD - Pasadena | Cyclones Elite | FPGirls18&UB | 1 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 27 | 4.2 | 5.4 | -1.2 | 6 | 50 |
| 25 | NJ - Freehold | NJ Breakers | FPGirls18&UB | 0 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 49 | 3.2 | 9.8 | -6.6 | 7 | 50 |
| 25 | PA - Lancaster | Lady Stormers Showcase | FPGirls18&UB | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 1.6 | 4.8 | -3.2 | 3 | 50 |
| 25 | OH - Canal Fulton | Ohio Frost | FPGirls18&UB | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 26 | 2.6 | 5.2 | -2.6 | 5 | 50 |