Close Window Menu-0-11---

1203709 - TX - 11 - 2 - Results provided by John Henry Perez - TXW.

Pre-Season Softball Tournament
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 3/28/2015
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Prestige Worldwide (16)
    Best differential : Texas Connextion (7.8)

    7th place : Havoc Softball

    HAVOC SOFTBALL -- SAN ANGELO, TX


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1TX - San AngeloWest Tx Hurt Mens-E410596211.812.4-0.61475
    2TX - Abilene Txtexas hooligans/black plumbing Mens-D530112951411.82.122355
    3TX - SonoraTexas Connextion Mens-E320733414.66.87.8210
    4TX - WEST TEXASSMASH PAPAS Mens-E220596514.716.2-1.52240
    5TX - San AngeloGoodfellow Mens-D220514512.711.21.52130
    5TX - AbilenePrestige Worldwide Mens-D22064691617.2-1.22330
    7TX - San AngeloBFC Softball Mens-E220615515.213.71.5210
    7TX - San AngeloHavoc Softball Mens-E130456611.216.5-5.21925
    9TX - BallingerFully Loaded Mens-D120435314.317.6-3.3200
    9TX - San AngeloWild Ones Mens-D0302750916.6-7.61820

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*Goodfellow15Havoc Softball81000120370910010001
    2*Texas Connextion21Wild Ones41000120370910010002
    3West Tx Hurt14BFC Softball131000120370910010003
    4*SMASH PAPAS16Fully Loaded51000120370910010004
    5Goodfellow21Prestige Worldwide81000120370910010005
    6*Texas Connextion15texas hooligans/black plumbing51000120370910010006
    7BFC Softball21Havoc Softball131000120370910010007
    8Fully Loaded20Wild Ones181000120370910010008
    9Prestige Worldwide16texas hooligans/black plumbing111000120370910010009
    10*Havoc Softball19Fully Loaded181000120370910010010
    11*BFC Softball9Wild Ones51000120370910010011
    12*West Tx Hurt10Goodfellow81000120370910010012
    13Texas Connextion20SMASH PAPAS21000120370910010013
    14*texas hooligans/black plumbing12Havoc Softball51000120370910010014
    15*Prestige Worldwide23BFC Softball181000120370910010015
    16texas hooligans/black plumbing19Goodfellow71000120370910010016
    17*SMASH PAPAS19Prestige Worldwide171000120370910010017
    18West Tx Hurt13Texas Connextion91000120370910010018
    19*texas hooligans/black plumbing23SMASH PAPAS221000120370910010019
    20*texas hooligans/black plumbing10Texas Connextion81000120370910010020
    21*texas hooligans/black plumbing21West Tx Hurt91000120370910010021
    22*West Tx Hurt13texas hooligans/black plumbing111000120370910010022
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    Men's D/C (4 Homeruns)Divisions could be combine together if needed. Pay at Plate $20 each team winner gets money back. Deadline March 25th by 9pm. Awards: 1st & 2nd Place only. Call John Henry Perez @ 325-262-0659 for more info.