Close Window Menu-0-11---

121555 - CA - 10 - 2 - Results provided by Lance Oliver - Can Sp.

5th Annual Bash 4 Cash $$
Slowpitch Womens-B
Date : 6/5/2004
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : No Drama (14.75)
Best differential : No Drama (11.25)

5th place : I.W.S. Softball Club

I.W.S. SOFTBALL CLUB -- CARMICHAEL, CA


PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1CA - San LorenzoNo Drama SPWomenC400591414.73.511.21875
2CA - Fairfield/VacavilleBT Pub SPWomenC520976813.89.714.142155
3CA - San JoseWTF SPWomenC22029567.2514-6.71845
4CA - Santa RosaSonoma Valley SPWomenC320565511.2110.192240
5CA - CarmichaelI.W.S. Softball Club SPWomenC220452911.27.2541430
5CA - ConcordNo Doubt SPWomenC120354711.615.6-42030
7CA - Daly CityBring It SPWomenC12023367.6612-4.31325
7CA - Rancho CordovaLady Rage SPWomenC02020361018-81525
9CA - FremontFury SPWomenC02017358.517.5-91210
9CA - San JoseCountry Club Villa SPWomenC02022271113.5-2.51510

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1Bring It6Sonoma Valley31000012155510010001
2I.W.S. Softball Club14BT Pub51000012155510010002
3No Doubt20Fury121000012155510010003
4WTF18Country Club Villa151000012155510010004
5No Drama14Bring It41000012155510010005
6I.W.S. Softball Club14Lady Rage51000012155510010006
7BT Pub15Fury51000012155510010007
8Sonoma Valley9Country Club Villa71000012155510010008
9BT Pub19Bring It131000012155510010009
10Sonoma Valley22Lady Rage151000012155510010010
11No Drama18No Doubt21000012155510010011
12WTF4I.W.S. Softball Club31000012155510010012
13Sonoma Valley17No Doubt131000012155510010013
14BT Pub15I.W.S. Softball Club141000012155510010014
15No Drama17WTF01000012155510010015
16BT Pub14Sonoma Valley51000012155510010016
17BT Pub21WTF71000012155510010017
18No Drama10BT Pub81000012155510010018
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
www.allstartournaments.com lance at 916-772-0770 emai is lance@allstartournaments.com