Indiana Summer Showcase Fastpitch Girls 18 & Under A Date : 6/3/2016 Stature : USSSA Showcase Printable Version [ Player Stats | Legend ] Best scoring : Pittsburgh Spirit 16 Gold (9.5) | 1st place : Central PA Outlaws 18u s![]() |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | PA - Hummelstown | central pa outlaws 18u showcase | FPGirls18&UA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 6.25 | 0.75 | 5.5 | 7 | 100 |
| 2 | ON - Mississauga | mississauga southwest hurricanes | FPGirls16&UA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 8 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 5.8 | 11 | 100 |
| 3 | PA - Pittsburgh | Pittsburgh Pride Smith | FPGirls18&UA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 10 | 8.75 | 2.5 | 6.25 | 15 | 100 |
| 4 | PA - Milton | Milton Elite | FPGirls18&UA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 11 | 6.75 | 2.75 | 4 | 10 | 100 |
| 5 | PA - Washington | Team Pennsylvania - Hall | FPGirls18&UA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 10 | 100 |
| 6 | PA - McKeesport | PA-Renegades-Rutherford | FPGirls18&UA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 4.5 | 1.25 | 3.25 | 9 | 100 |
| 7 | PA - Manheim | Nook Softball 18U Elite | FPGirls18&UA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 4.75 | 2 | 2.75 | 7 | 100 |
| 8 | PA - West Newton | PA Renegades 3n2 | FPGirls18&UA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 5.25 | 2.5 | 2.75 | 8 | 100 |
| 9 | PA - Pittsburgh | pittsburgh lady roadrunners 18ugold | FPGirls18&UA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 8 | 100 |
| 10 | PA - New Castle | Silver Creek | FPGirls18&UA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 13 | 6.75 | 3.25 | 3.5 | 10 | 100 |
| 11 | PA - Greencastle PA | PA Poison Gold | FPGirls15UA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 15 | 6.4 | 3 | 3.4 | 8 | 100 |
| 12 | PA - New Castle | Silver Creek 16u Russo | FPGirls16&UA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 9 | 100 |
| 13 | PA - Bessemer | Outlaws Pa Elite | FPGirls18&UA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 100 |
| 14 | PA - Pittsburgh | pittsburgh nitro showcase | FPGirls18&UA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 4.5 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 8 | 100 |
| 15 | PA - Pittsburgh | Pittsburgh Spirit 18 Gold | FPGirls18&UA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 6 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 8 | 100 |
| 16 | PA - Harrisburg | mid-penn lightning (hartley) | FPGirls18&UA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 5.75 | 2.5 | 3.25 | 11 | 100 |
| 17 | PA - Pittsburgh | pittsburgh spirit 16 gold | USAES 16U | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 12 | 9.5 | 3 | 6.5 | 21 | 100 |
| 18 | NY - East Amherst | Avalanche Showcase | USAES 18U | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 3.5 | 3 | 0.5 | 6 | 100 |
| 19 | PA - Pittsburgh | pgh lady roadrunners 16u gold | FPGirls16&UA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 100 |
| 20 | PA - Pittsburgh | nitro fastpitch elite | FPGirls16&UA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 10 | 100 |
| 21 | MD - Ellicott City | HCYP Patriots 16U Blue | FPGirls18&UA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 26 | 5.5 | 6.5 | -1 | 11 | 100 |
| 22 | PA - Belle Vernon, PA 15012 | PaRenegades99 | FPGirls18&UA | 1 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 21 | 3 | 4.2 | -1.2 | 7 | 100 |
| 23 | PA - Harrisburg | krunch futures | FPGirls18&UA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 26 | 2.5 | 6.5 | -4 | 4 | 100 |
| 24 | PA - Mt. Pleasant | Synergy | FPGirls18&UA | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 2.8 | -0.8 | 7 | 100 |
| 25 | PA - Warrendale | pittsburgh power mcknight 18u | FPGirls18&UA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 23 | 4.5 | 5.75 | -1.2 | 6 | 100 |
| 26 | PA - pittsburgh | pittsburgh power adams 18u | FPGirls18&UA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 24 | 4.25 | 6 | -1.7 | 11 | 100 |
| 27 | PA - Pittsburgh | pittsburgh lady roadrunners-elite | FPGirls16&UA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 30 | 6.75 | 7.5 | -0.7 | 9 | 100 |
| 28 | PA - York | Ballyhoo Crew 18U | FPGirls18&UA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 33 | 4.25 | 8.25 | -4 | 10 | 100 |
| 29 | PA - Bellefonte | Ultimate Edge | FPGirls18&UB | 1 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 64 | 3 | 12.8 | -9.8 | 12 | 100 |
| 30 | PA - Vandergrift | Pittsburgh Freedom 18u | FPGirls18&UA | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 2 | 6.25 | -4.2 | 4 | 100 |
| 31 | PA - York | PA Ball Hawks Glackin | FPGirls18&UA | 1 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 37 | 3 | 7.4 | -4.4 | 7 | 100 |
| 32 | NY - North Tonawanda | WNY Rally 1 | FPGirls18&UA | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 45 | 1.4 | 9 | -7.6 | 3 | 100 |
| 33 | PA - Elysburg | central pa outlaws 16u | USAES 16U | 0 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 40 | 4.5 | 10 | -5.5 | 11 | 100 |
| 34 | PA - Hanover | Bye1 | FPGirls18&UA | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | 100 |
| 35 | PA - Hanover | Bye2 | FPGirls18&UA | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | 100 |
| Match Up # | Winner | Winners Score | Loser | Losers Score | GameID |
| 1 | PA Ball Hawks Glackin | 7 | WNY Rally 1 | 2 | 1000127583810010001 |
| 2* | Silver Creek 16u Russo | 9 | Ultimate Edge | 1 | 1000127583810010002 |
| 3* | PA Poison Gold | 7 | PaRenegades99 | 2 | 1000127583810010003 |
| 4 | Synergy | 2 | Team Pennsylvania - Hall | 1 | 1000127583810010004 |
| 5* | mississauga southwest hurricanes | 7 | Bye1 | 0 | 1000127583810010005 |
| * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class. The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan. | |||||