Close Window Menu-0-11---

131846 - MA - 10 - 2 - Results provided by Rob Himmelman.

Jughead Beast of Easter
Slowpitch Mens-B
Date : 4/10/2004
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : NEXXT/Team Dawg (20.6)
Best differential : NEXXT/Team Dawg (12)

1st place : NEXXT/Team Dawg

NEXXT/TEAM DAWG -- SPRINGFIELD, MA

Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
Tournament CO-MVPTodd VishawayDiamondogs
Tournament CO-MVPEarl Sherman 

PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1MA - SpringfieldNEXXT/Team Dawg Mens-C5001034320.68.61229150
2NY - MillbrookDiamondogs Mens-D410847216.814.42.431110
3MA - ?IS/Fat Chops Mens-C310634315.710.752290
3NH - Nashuam&n sports/gill's automotive Mens-B310755018.712.56.252845
5MA - yarmouthportgonzo's hit men Mens-D220704917.512.25.252730
5MA - AshlandWhiting`s Autobody Mens-D220695817.214.52.753060
7MA - WorcesterEagles Softball Mens-D13072921823-52450
7NH - MerrimackLonga Construction Mens-C03052761319-62650
9MA - BrocktonJADE CARPENTRY Mens-E0302067516.7-11.920
9NH - ManchesterFlagMag.com Mens-E0402886721.5-14.1620

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1*Diamondogs16m&n sports/gill's automotive91000013184610010001
2*gonzo's hit men18JADE CARPENTRY31000013184610010002
3Longa ConstructionTieJADE CARPENTRY1000013184610010003
4*gonzo's hit men27Longa Construction151000013184610010004
5Diamondogs11gonzo's hit men101000013184610010005
6*m&n sports/gill's automotive18Longa Construction111000013184610010006
7*m&n sports/gill's automotive28JADE CARPENTRY81000013184610010007
8*Diamondogs31Longa Construction261000013184610010008
9*m&n sports/gill's automotive20gonzo's hit men151000013184610010009
10*Diamondogs21JADE CARPENTRY91000013184610010010
11*NEXXT/Team Dawg29Eagles Softball171000013184610010011
12*IS/Fat Chops16Whiting`s Autobody61000013184610010012
13*IS/Fat Chops22FlagMag.com71000013184610010013
14Whiting`s Autobody30Eagles Softball211000013184610010014
15*NEXXT/Team Dawg16Whiting`s Autobody131000013184610010015
16*Eagles Softball24FlagMag.com161000013184610010016
17*IS/Fat Chops17Eagles Softball101000013184610010017
18*NEXXT/Team Dawg20FlagMag.com01000013184610010018
19*Whiting`s Autobody20FlagMag.com51000013184610010019
20NEXXT/Team Dawg20IS/Fat Chops81000013184610010020
21*NEXXT/Team Dawg18Diamondogs51000013184610010021
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.