Close Window Menu-0-11---

1324280 - WA - 6 - 2 - Results provided by Ron Lytle.

USSSA/Baseline Design
Slowpitch Womens-E
Date : 8/27/2016
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Tracyton Hot Shots (13.25)
    Best differential : Tracyton Hot Shots (5.25)

    5th place : Peaches

    PEACHES -- PUYALLUP, WA

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    All Tournament TeamBriana Elizabeth GloscheKim's Krew
    All Tournament TeamCheryl McHughKim's Krew
    All Tournament TeamTAMALYNN DETRAYLakes Body Shop
    All Tournament TeamSarah SwartLakes Body Shop

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1WA - BremertonTracyton Hot Shots SPWomenD400533213.285.252075
    2WA - TacomaDiamond Studz SPWomenD22040521013-31455
    3WA - TacomaLakes Body Shop SPWomenE320584711.69.42.22045
    4WA - PuyallupKim's Krew SPWomenE220413710.29.2511840
    5WA - PuyallupPeaches SPWomenE13038469.511.5-21430
    5WA - LynnwoodBlack Widows SPWomenE03036521217.3-5.31930

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Peaches14Black Widows81000132428010010001
    2*Tracyton Hot Shots12Lakes Body Shop111000132428010010002
    3*Diamond Studz13Peaches121000132428010010003
    4*Tracyton Hot Shots14Kim's Krew81000132428010010004
    5Lakes Body Shop11Peaches11000132428010010005
    6Kim's Krew18Black Widows91000132428010010006
    7Kim's Krew14Peaches111000132428010010007
    8Lakes Body Shop20Black Widows191000132428010010008
    9Tracyton Hot Shots20Diamond Studz91000132428010010009
    10Lakes Body Shop3Kim's Krew11000132428010010010
    11*Diamond Studz14Lakes Body Shop131000132428010010011
    12Tracyton Hot Shots7Diamond Studz41000132428010010012
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.