Close Window Menu-0-11---

1355455 - TX - 10 - 2 - Results provided by %Dwayne Reed.

Commander's Cup Dual Military NIT
Slowpitch Mens Military Varsity B
Date : 4/1/2016
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : Goodfellow (22.75)
Best differential : Goodfellow (10)

1st place : TEAM HOOD

TEAM HOOD -- KILLEEN, TX


No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1TX - AbileneDyess SPMnAFB310754318.710.78240
1TX - KILLEENTEAM HOOD SPMnAFB31076691917.21.7524150
2TX - San AngeloGoodfellow SPMnAFB310915122.712.71028110
2NM - Holloman AFBFMD Holloman SPMnAFB310715517.713.7427110
3MO - Fort Leonard WoodMid Mo HitSquad SPMnAFB310676216.715.51.2528115
3TX - Sheppard AFBSheppard Senators SPMnAFB220837620.7191.752890
4NM - ClovisNo Skillz (CAFB) SPMnAFB220738318.220.7-2.52580
4TX - Fort HoodFOH Warriors SPMnAFB130576714.216.7-2.52080
5TX - San AntonioLACKLAND GI-40 SPMnAFI40040499212.223-10.1870
5TX - San AntonioJBSA - Randolph Ramblers SPMnAFB04048921223-11160

Pool Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
Pool Game 1Dyess24FMD Holloman91000135545500010001
Pool Game 2Mid Mo HitSquad17FOH Warriors151000135545500010002
Pool Game 3*Mid Mo HitSquad28LACKLAND GI-40181000135545500010003
Pool Game 4FMD Holloman21FOH Warriors201000135545500010004
Pool Game 5Dyess15FOH Warriors61000135545500010005
Pool Game 6*FMD Holloman27LACKLAND GI-4071000135545500010006
Pool Game 7FMD Holloman14Mid Mo HitSquad41000135545500010007
Pool Game 8*Dyess21LACKLAND GI-40101000135545500010008
Pool Game 9*FOH Warriors16LACKLAND GI-40141000135545500010009
Pool Game 10Mid Mo HitSquad18Dyess151000135545500010010
Pool Game 11Sheppard Senators20Goodfellow191000135545500010011
Pool Game 12TEAM HOOD24No Skillz (CAFB)171000135545500010012
Pool Game 13TEAM HOOD19JBSA - Randolph Ramblers81000135545500010013
Pool Game 14No Skillz (CAFB)22Sheppard Senators191000135545500010014
Pool Game 15Goodfellow24No Skillz (CAFB)91000135545500010015
Pool Game 16Sheppard Senators28JBSA - Randolph Ramblers131000135545500010016
Pool Game 17TEAM HOOD22Sheppard Senators161000135545500010017
Pool Game 18Goodfellow20JBSA - Randolph Ramblers111000135545500010018
Pool Game 19No Skillz (CAFB)25JBSA - Randolph Ramblers161000135545500010019
Pool Game 20Goodfellow28TEAM HOOD111000135545500010020
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.