Close Window Menu-0-11---

1356986 - NV - 47 - 2 - Results provided by National Office World Tourney.

GSL World Tournament West
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 11/4/2016
Stature : World - GSL


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Off the Team (17.375)
    Best differential : Off the Team (10.125)

    1st place : U Got Lucky

    U GOT LUCKY                         -- EL MIRAGE                          , AZ


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1AZ - El Mirage u got lucky GSL Mens E7001104215.769.7125675
    2UT - Pleasant GroveChannel 4 news GSL Mens E420775412.893.8329375
    3IL - Sycamore off the team GSL Mens E7101395817.37.2510.126300
    4CA - EL CAJONAFFILIATED GSL Mens E420887214.6122.6623275
    5AZ - Chandler team lund GSL Mens E6201228915.211.14.1230225
    5WA - LaceySummit GSL Mens E420635210.58.661.8316225
    7UT - HooperNo Ragrets GSL Mens E420746612.3111.3318175
    7OH - Lorainamerican eagle mortgage/suds GSL Mens E32075801516-129150
    9WA - Tacoma aka softball GSL Mens E520966413.79.144.5726135
    9CA - Riverside.runnit GSL Mens E320837116.614.22.423135
    9WA - Bonney LakeMolen Orthodontics GSL Mens E320564311.28.62.617135
    9CA - San Diego two in the wagon GSL Mens E22064671616.7-0.723110
    13AZ - Prescott ValleyYeah Yeah's GSL Mens E320614912.29.82.41795
    13WA - Federal Way knockout softball club GSL Mens E220575414.213.50.751895
    13AZ - PHOENIXPRIMETIME/PTCT GSL Mens E220555813.714.5-0.72695
    13AZ - PhoenixTwizted GSL Mens E220434110.710.20.51995
    17UT - kearns bdp/hustlers GSL Mens E320565511.2110.192065
    17WA - Buckley rainier softball GSL Mens E220455311.213.2-21565
    17CA - OceansideIrish Kings GSL Mens E22052551313.7-0.71765
    17CA - Chino EMPIRE/WORTH GSL Mens E220492412.266.251965
    17AZ - PhoenixDo Something GSL Mens E22052471311.71.252365
    17CO - LA JUNTACREW GSL Mens E22040661016.5-6.51865
    17CA - San BernardinoKOKEE GSL Mens E120434514.315-0.62265
    17CA - Perris batmen GSL Mens E12030361012-22065
    25OR - PortlandBallz Deeper GSL Mens E22040411010.2-0.21645
    25UT - salt lake city mcsnickins GSL Mens E22034488.512-3.51745
    25AZ - TucsonDirty Sanchez GSL Mens E220475711.714.2-2.52145
    25IL - Crystal LakeWicked GSL Mens E120323410.611.3-0.61445
    25UT - west Jordan bout time GSL Mens E12028339.3311-1.61545
    25IL - GalesburgDirty Burg GSL Mens E12022337.3311-3.61420
    25WA - PuyallupRainier Growlers/Ricky Js GSL Mens E1203939131302645
    25CA - San Diego lockdown sports GSL Mens E120353111.610.31.332020
    33NV - Sin City knuckleheads GSL Mens E12045491516.3-1.3250
    33AZ - San Tan Valley dirty 30 GSL Mens E12023377.6612.3-4.61225
    33NJ - MercerStark Energy Drink GSL Mens E120414213.614-0.31725
    33AZ - TucsonSend It GSL Mens E12025368.3312-3.61525
    33CO - Commerce CityYour Mom GSL Mens E02013256.512.5-6725
    33NY - SmithtownSteamrollers GSL Mens E02019379.518.5-91025
    33WA - EdmondsTeam Combat Murica GSL Mens E02015337.516.5-91225
    33UT - Pleasant GroveThe Crew GSL Mens E02013286.514-7.5725
    33TX - San Angelothe blacksox/bat flip graphics GSL Mens E02032461623-72125
    33TX - MidlandWreck'Em GSL Mens E0201436718-11925
    33TX - MansfieldTexas Syndicate GSL Mens E0201229614.5-8.5825
    33CA - PALM SPRINGSSO CAL WARRIORS GSL Mens E02015557.527.5-20925
    33MO - St joseph platinum heros GSL Mens E0201432716-980
    33WA - Federal WayI'd Hit It/Merritt GSL Mens E0201300.515-14.125
    33CA - riverside wild ones GSL Mens E0201027513.5-8.5625

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Send It15platinum heros 61000135698610010001
    2knuckleheads 25the blacksox/bat flip graphics211000135698610010002
    3Yeah Yeah's13I'd Hit It/Merritt11000135698610010003
    4Molen Orthodontics14Do Something51000135698610010004
    5Dirty Sanchez15Dirty Burg51000135698610010005
    6mcsnickins 8Irish Kings51000135698610010006
    7Summit16Rainier Growlers/Ricky Js61000135698610010007
    8team lund 14Wicked131000135698610010008
    9u got lucky 25CREW51000135698610010009
    10bdp/hustlers 11Steamrollers101000135698610010010
    11No Ragrets18Team Combat Murica121000135698610010011
    12Ballz Deeper16Wreck'Em91000135698610010012
    13aka softball 9Texas Syndicate41000135698610010013
    14Stark Energy Drink16rainier softball 151000135698610010014
    15dirty 30 10Your Mom61000135698610010015
    16Channel 4 news29SO CAL WARRIORS91000135698610010016
    17off the team 16Send It01000135698610010017
    18american eagle mortgage/suds14knuckleheads 131000135698610010018
    19Yeah Yeah's14wild ones 61000135698610010019
    20Molen Orthodontics7EMPIRE/WORTH01000135698610010020
    21KOKEE22Dirty Sanchez81000135698610010021
    22Twizted15mcsnickins 41000135698610010022
    23Summit13batmen 101000135698610010023
    24team lund 13bout time 31000135698610010024
    25u got lucky 16The Crew71000135698610010025
    26PRIMETIME/PTCT17bdp/hustlers 61000135698610010026
    27No Ragrets13lockdown sports 121000135698610010027
    28.runnit14Ballz Deeper41000135698610010028
    29AFFILIATED15aka softball 41000135698610010029
    30knockout softball club 9Stark Energy Drink81000135698610010030
    31two in the wagon 17dirty 30 11000135698610010031
    32mcsnickins 17platinum heros 81000135698610010032
    33Dirty Sanchez21the blacksox/bat flip graphics111000135698610010033
    34EMPIRE/WORTH17I'd Hit It/Merritt01000135698610010034
    35Do Something13wild ones 41000135698610010035
    36Dirty Burg14knuckleheads 71000135698610010036
    37Irish Kings14Send It101000135698610010037
    38Rainier Growlers/Ricky Js26SO CAL WARRIORS61000135698610010038
    39Wicked14dirty 30 121000135698610010039
    40CREW18Stark Energy Drink171000135698610010040
    41aka softball 26Steamrollers91000135698610010041
    42Ballz Deeper15Team Combat Murica31000135698610010042
    43lockdown sports 20Wreck'Em51000135698610010043
    44bdp/hustlers 20Texas Syndicate81000135698610010044
    45rainier softball 12The Crew61000135698610010045
    46bout time 15Your Mom71000135698610010046
    47batmen 20mcsnickins 51000135698610010047
    48EMPIRE/WORTH19Dirty Sanchez31000135698610010048
    49Do Something11Dirty Burg31000135698610010049
    50Irish Kings17Rainier Growlers/Ricky Js71000135698610010050
    51CREW8Wicked51000135698610010051
    52aka softball 15Ballz Deeper51000135698610010052
    53bdp/hustlers 13lockdown sports 31000135698610010053
    54rainier softball 13bout time 101000135698610010054
    55Channel 4 news7off the team 61000135698610010055
    56american eagle mortgage/suds13Yeah Yeah's121000135698610010056
    57Molen Orthodontics17KOKEE111000135698610010057
    58Summit15Twizted11000135698610010058
    59u got lucky 10team lund 71000135698610010059
    60No Ragrets10PRIMETIME/PTCT61000135698610010060
    61AFFILIATED12.runnit101000135698610010061
    62two in the wagon 23knockout softball club 171000135698610010062
    63off the team 21rainier softball 51000135698610010063
    64Yeah Yeah's17bdp/hustlers 61000135698610010064
    65aka softball 20KOKEE101000135698610010065
    66Twizted19CREW91000135698610010066
    67team lund 30Irish Kings161000135698610010067
    68PRIMETIME/PTCT26Do Something231000135698610010068
    69.runnit14EMPIRE/WORTH131000135698610010069
    70knockout softball club 18batmen 01000135698610010070
    71Channel 4 news14american eagle mortgage/suds61000135698610010071
    72Summit12Molen Orthodontics41000135698610010072
    73u got lucky 11No Ragrets91000135698610010073
    74AFFILIATED23two in the wagon 141000135698610010074
    75.runnit23knockout softball club 131000135698610010075
    76team lund 19PRIMETIME/PTCT61000135698610010076
    77aka softball 13Twizted81000135698610010077
    78off the team 23Yeah Yeah's51000135698610010078
    79american eagle mortgage/suds29.runnit221000135698610010079
    80team lund 15Molen Orthodontics141000135698610010080
    81No Ragrets13aka softball 91000135698610010081
    82off the team 26two in the wagon 101000135698610010082
    83Channel 4 news19Summit51000135698610010083
    84u got lucky 20AFFILIATED61000135698610010084
    85team lund 19american eagle mortgage/suds131000135698610010085
    86off the team 16No Ragrets111000135698610010086
    87AFFILIATED14team lund 51000135698610010087
    88off the team 12Summit21000135698610010088
    89u got lucky 14Channel 4 news41000135698610010089
    90off the team 19AFFILIATED181000135698610010090
    92u got lucky 14Channel 4 news41000135698610010092
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.